





Anantam, Shilaj
About Anantam
Anantam is a residential project by Samsarjan in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 2,456 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 854 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,895 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 22 floors and 94 homes.
The listed price band is ₹1.1 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,800 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Aug 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14235/071024/310828.
It stands at ANANTAM, Turquoise Dreamz Rd, near Kaveri Soham Vistara, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.2 km), Zydus Hospital (4.7 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.2 km).
Anantam is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
Amenities (10 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Piped Gas, Security and Senior Citizen Sitout.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 854 sq ft | 1,895 sq ft | ₹1.1 Cr | ₹12,880 |

Anantam brochurePDF · 11 pages · 3.8 MB
Anantam
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 3.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Samsarjan
- Address
- ANANTAM, Turquoise Dreamz Rd, near Kaveri Soham Vistara, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+22
- Total units
- 94
- Land area
- 2,456 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Piped Gas
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
Location
ANANTAM, Turquoise Dreamz Rd, near Kaveri Soham Vistara, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Anantam, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall5.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Anantam beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Anantam | Captown Enver | Celestial Garden Living | Fifth Element |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.1 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK + Duplex | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 854 sq ft | 866 sq ft | 854 sq ft | 796 to 852 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Aug 2028 | Possession May 2028 | Possession Sept 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+22 | G+12 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 94 | 46 | 168 | 56 |
| Developer | Samsarjan | Captown | Spartan | Shankara |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Anantam
What is the price of Anantam?
Listed prices at Anantam run from ₹1.1 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Anantam?
Anantam offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Anantam?
Carpet areas run 854 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,895 sq ft.
When is possession at Anantam?
The developer indicates possession in Aug 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14235/071024/310828.
Is Anantam RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14235/071024/310828. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Anantam?
Anantam is developed by Samsarjan.
How many floors and units does Anantam have?
The building is G+22. It has 94 units in all.
What amenities does Anantam have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Piped Gas, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Service/Goods Lift and Vaastu Compliant.
How far is Anantam from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.2 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Anantam?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Anantam?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Samsarjan and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Anantam
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


