










Sharanya Altura, Shilaj
About Sharanya Altura
Sharanya is building Sharanya Altura, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 12,876 sq yards.
It offers 3 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 847 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,760 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 440 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹1.02 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,800 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA09900/A1M/081124/311227.
The address on record is Nr.shilaj over bridge Sindhubhavan Extn Road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380059. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.5 km), Zydus Hospital (5.0 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.5 km), measured by road.
We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Sharanya Altura among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
24 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community and Gymnasium.
Other projects by Sharanya on our site: Sharanya Skyvue and Sharanya Kadamb.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK + Penthouse | 847 sq ft | 1,760 sq ft | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹12,040 |

Sharanya Altura brochurePDF · 15 pages · 4.5 MB
Sharanya Altura
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 4.5 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sharanya
- Address
- Nr.shilaj over bridge Sindhubhavan Extn Road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 440
- Land area
- 12,876 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Conference Room
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Table Tennis
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Nr.shilaj over bridge Sindhubhavan Extn Road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380059.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Shilaj → More projects by Sharanya →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sharanya Altura, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital5.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall5.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Sharanya Altura beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Sharanya Altura | Aashray Aurum | Fifth Element | Shilaj Sky |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr | ₹99 L |
| Configurations | 3 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 847 sq ft | 849 sq ft | 796 to 852 sq ft | 850 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Mar 2028 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 440 | 248 | 56 | 272 |
| Developer | Sharanya | Aashray | Shankara | Satvam |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Sharanya Altura
What is the price of Sharanya Altura?
Listed prices at Sharanya Altura run from ₹1.02 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Sharanya Altura?
Sharanya Altura offers 3 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sharanya Altura?
Carpet areas run 847 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,760 sq ft.
When is possession at Sharanya Altura?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA09900/A1M/081124/311227.
Is Sharanya Altura RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA09900/A1M/081124/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sharanya Altura?
Sharanya Altura is developed by Sharanya.
How many floors and units does Sharanya Altura have?
The building is G+14. It has 440 units in all.
What amenities does Sharanya Altura have?
Air Conditioned, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and 14 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sharanya Altura from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.5 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sharanya Altura?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sharanya Altura?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sharanya and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sharanya Altura
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


