Sharanya · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Sharanya Altura, Shilaj

About Sharanya Altura

Sharanya is building Sharanya Altura, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 12,876 sq yards.

It offers 3 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 847 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,760 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 440 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹1.02 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,800 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA09900/A1M/081124/311227.

The address on record is Nr.shilaj over bridge Sindhubhavan Extn Road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380059. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.5 km), Zydus Hospital (5.0 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.5 km), measured by road.

We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Sharanya Altura among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

24 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community and Gymnasium.

Other projects by Sharanya on our site: Sharanya Skyvue and Sharanya Kadamb.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK + Penthouse847 sq ft1,760 sq ft₹1.02 Cr₹12,040
Sharanya Altura, brochure preview | City Property Services

Sharanya Altura brochurePDF · 15 pages · 4.5 MB

Project brochure

Sharanya Altura

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Sharanya
Address
Nr.shilaj over bridge Sindhubhavan Extn Road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
440
Land area
12,876 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Conference Room
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Table Tennis
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Nr.shilaj over bridge Sindhubhavan Extn Road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380059.

Sharanya Altura

What's nearby

The closest of each from Sharanya Altura, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital5.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall5.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Sharanya Altura beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailSharanya Altura, Shilaj | City Property Services Sharanya AlturaAashray Aurum, Shilaj | City Property Services Aashray AurumFifth Element, Shilaj | City Property Services Fifth ElementShilaj Sky, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilaj Sky
Price₹1.02 Cr₹1.02 Cr₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr₹99 L
Configurations3 BHK + Penthouse3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area847 sq ft849 sq ft796 to 852 sq ft850 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2027Ready to move inPossession Dec 2029Possession Mar 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units44024856272
DeveloperSharanyaAashrayShankaraSatvam
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Sharanya Altura

What is the price of Sharanya Altura?

Listed prices at Sharanya Altura run from ₹1.02 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Sharanya Altura?

Sharanya Altura offers 3 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sharanya Altura?

Carpet areas run 847 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,760 sq ft.

When is possession at Sharanya Altura?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA09900/A1M/081124/311227.

Is Sharanya Altura RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA09900/A1M/081124/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Sharanya Altura?

Sharanya Altura is developed by Sharanya.

How many floors and units does Sharanya Altura have?

The building is G+14. It has 440 units in all.

What amenities does Sharanya Altura have?

Air Conditioned, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and 14 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Sharanya Altura from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.5 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.4 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Sharanya Altura?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sharanya Altura?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sharanya and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Sharanya Altura

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.02 CrSharanya Altura
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us