












Alayam Heaven, Tragad
About Alayam Heaven
Alayam Heaven is a residential project by Uma in Tragad, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,613 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 2 BHK. The project has ground plus 10 floors and 94 homes.
The listed price band is ₹52 to 66 L.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA16381/270126/311230.
The address on record is 4HJ3+5PM, Ivy Rd, Tragad, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470. From the site, the closest landmarks are Koteshwar Road metro station (7.6 km), KD Hospital (2.3 km), H3 World School (1.3 km), Swagat Mall (7.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.8 km), measured by road.
We list 2 residential projects in Tragad, Alayam Heaven among them; listed prices there run from ₹52 L to ₹72 L.
24 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point and Fireplace.

Alayam Heaven brochurePDF · 16 pages · 10.2 MB
Alayam Heaven
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 10.2 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Uma
- Address
- 4HJ3+5PM, Ivy Rd, Tragad, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+10
- Total units
- 94
- Land area
- 2,613 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- Bar/Lounge
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- EV Charge Point
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Reserved Parking
- RO Water System
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Valet Service
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Yoga Room
Location
4HJ3+5PM, Ivy Rd, Tragad, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Alayam Heaven, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station7.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital2.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolH3 World School1.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall7.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Alayam Heaven beside 3 similar projects in and around Tragad, from our project data.
| Detail | Alayam Heaven | Ideal Iris | Santora | Royal Crown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹52 to 66 L | ₹51 to 59 L | ₹55 to 57 L | ₹61 L |
| Configurations | 2 BHK | 2 BHK | 2 BHK | 2 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Dec 2026 | Possession Jun 2031 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+10 | G+14 | G+13 | G+14 |
| Total units | 94 | 72 | 304 | 276 |
| Developer | Uma | Ideal Greenfra | Rudra | Umiya |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Alayam Heaven
What is the price of Alayam Heaven?
Listed prices at Alayam Heaven run from ₹52 to 66 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Alayam Heaven?
Alayam Heaven offers 2 BHK homes.
When is possession at Alayam Heaven?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA16381/270126/311230.
Is Alayam Heaven RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA16381/270126/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Alayam Heaven?
Alayam Heaven is developed by Uma.
How many floors and units does Alayam Heaven have?
The building is G+10. It has 94 units in all.
What amenities does Alayam Heaven have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium and 14 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Alayam Heaven from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Koteshwar Road metro station is about 7.6 km, KD Hospital is about 2.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Alayam Heaven?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Alayam Heaven?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Uma and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Alayam Heaven
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


