Uma · Tragad, Ahmedabad

Alayam Heaven, Tragad

About Alayam Heaven

Alayam Heaven is a residential project by Uma in Tragad, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,613 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 2 BHK. The project has ground plus 10 floors and 94 homes.

The listed price band is ₹52 to 66 L.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA16381/270126/311230.

The address on record is 4HJ3+5PM, Ivy Rd, Tragad, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470. From the site, the closest landmarks are Koteshwar Road metro station (7.6 km), KD Hospital (2.3 km), H3 World School (1.3 km), Swagat Mall (7.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.8 km), measured by road.

We list 2 residential projects in Tragad, Alayam Heaven among them; listed prices there run from ₹52 L to ₹72 L.

24 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point and Fireplace.

Alayam Heaven, brochure preview | City Property Services

Alayam Heaven brochurePDF · 16 pages · 10.2 MB

Project brochure

Alayam Heaven

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Uma
Address
4HJ3+5PM, Ivy Rd, Tragad, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+10
Total units
94
Land area
2,613 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • Bar/Lounge
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • EV Charge Point
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Reserved Parking
  • RO Water System
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Valet Service
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Yoga Room

Location

4HJ3+5PM, Ivy Rd, Tragad, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470.

Alayam Heaven

What's nearby

The closest of each from Alayam Heaven, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station7.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital2.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolH3 World School1.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall7.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Alayam Heaven beside 3 similar projects in and around Tragad, from our project data.

DetailAlayam Heaven, Tragad | City Property Services Alayam HeavenIdeal Iris, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Ideal IrisSantora, Khoraj | City Property Services SantoraRoyal Crown, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Royal Crown
Price₹52 to 66 L₹51 to 59 L₹55 to 57 L₹61 L
Configurations2 BHK2 BHK2 BHK2 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2030Possession Dec 2026Possession Jun 2031Possession Dec 2028
FloorsG+10G+14G+13G+14
Total units9472304276
DeveloperUmaIdeal GreenfraRudraUmiya
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Alayam Heaven

What is the price of Alayam Heaven?

Listed prices at Alayam Heaven run from ₹52 to 66 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Alayam Heaven?

Alayam Heaven offers 2 BHK homes.

When is possession at Alayam Heaven?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA16381/270126/311230.

Is Alayam Heaven RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA16381/270126/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Alayam Heaven?

Alayam Heaven is developed by Uma.

How many floors and units does Alayam Heaven have?

The building is G+10. It has 94 units in all.

What amenities does Alayam Heaven have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium and 14 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Alayam Heaven from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Koteshwar Road metro station is about 7.6 km, KD Hospital is about 2.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.0 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Alayam Heaven?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Alayam Heaven?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Uma and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Alayam Heaven

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹52 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us