









Shivaan Serenity, Tragad
About Shivaan Serenity
In Tragad, Ahmedabad, Shivaan Serenity is a residential project from Shivaan. The site measures 4,342 sq yards.
Homes here come as 3 BHK. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 145 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹72 L.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14303/211024/311228.
It stands at Shivaan Serenity Near Aditya Prime, Behind Lubi Corporate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.P Ring Road, Tragad, Ahmedabad 382421. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (7.2 km), KD Hospital (9.2 km), Narayana Schools, Tragad (5.6 km), Swagat Mall (6.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (15.7 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (21.0 km).
Shivaan Serenity is one of 2 residential projects City Property Services lists in Tragad, where listed prices run from ₹52 L to ₹72 L.
Amenities (18 in all) include Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Shivaan Serenity brochurePDF · 18 pages · 8.4 MB
Shivaan Serenity
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 8.4 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shivaan
- Address
- Shivaan Serenity Near Aditya Prime, Behind Lubi Corporate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.P Ring Road, Tragad, Ahmedabad 382421
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 145
- Land area
- 4,342 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Solar Panel
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
Location
Shivaan Serenity Near Aditya Prime, Behind Lubi Corporate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.P Ring Road, Tragad, Ahmedabad 382421.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shivaan Serenity, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station7.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital9.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNarayana Schools, Tragad5.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall6.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport15.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)21.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Shivaan Serenity beside 3 similar projects in and around Tragad, from our project data.
| Detail | Shivaan Serenity | Veltis Respair | Royal Opulence | Serenity Life |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹72 L | ₹72 L | ₹76 L | ₹76 L to ₹1.53 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK + Penthouse |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Ready to move in | Possession Jul 2027 | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+13 |
| Total units | 145 | 168 | 136 | 93 |
| Developer | Shivaan | ALT 53 | Royal | Ganesh |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Shivaan Serenity
What is the price of Shivaan Serenity?
Listed prices at Shivaan Serenity run from ₹72 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Shivaan Serenity?
Shivaan Serenity offers 3 BHK homes.
When is possession at Shivaan Serenity?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14303/211024/311228.
Is Shivaan Serenity RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14303/211024/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shivaan Serenity?
Shivaan Serenity is developed by Shivaan.
How many floors and units does Shivaan Serenity have?
The building is G+14. It has 145 units in all.
What amenities does Shivaan Serenity have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 8 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shivaan Serenity from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vishwakarma College metro station is about 7.2 km, KD Hospital is about 9.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 15.7 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shivaan Serenity?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shivaan Serenity?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shivaan and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shivaan Serenity
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


