Rudra · Khoraj, Ahmedabad

Santora, Khoraj

About Santora

In Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Santora is a residential project from Rudra. The site measures 10,163 sq yards.

Homes here come as 2 BHK. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 304 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹55 to 57 L.

The developer indicates possession in Jun 2031. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA16661/010426/300631.

It stands at SANTORA, LUBI CORPORATE HOUSE ROAD, TRAGAD UNDERPASS, NR. VAISHNODEVI CIRCLE, KHORAJ, Ahmedabad 382421. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (7.7 km), KD Hospital (8.0 km), Narayana Schools, Tragad (5.8 km), Swagat Mall (6.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (16.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (18.6 km).

Santora is one of 3 residential projects City Property Services lists in Khoraj, where listed prices run from ₹55 L to ₹3.42 Cr.

Amenities (17 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and Piped Gas.

Santora, brochure preview | City Property Services

Santora brochurePDF · 15 pages · 2.8 MB

Project brochure

Santora

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Rudra
Address
SANTORA , LUBI CORPORATE HOUSE ROAD, TRAGAD UNDERPASS , NR. VAISHNODEVI CIRCLE , KHORAJ, Ahmedabad 382421
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+13
Total units
304
Land area
10,163 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Theater
  • Toddler play area
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Bodies
  • Yoga Room

Location

SANTORA , LUBI CORPORATE HOUSE ROAD, TRAGAD UNDERPASS , NR. VAISHNODEVI CIRCLE , KHORAJ, Ahmedabad 382421.

Santora

What's nearby

The closest of each from Santora, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station7.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital8.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNarayana Schools, Tragad5.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall6.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport16.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)18.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Santora beside 3 similar projects in and around Khoraj, from our project data.

DetailSantora, Khoraj | City Property Services SantoraAlayam Heaven, Tragad | City Property Services Alayam HeavenIdeal Iris, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Ideal IrisRoyal Crown, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Royal Crown
Price₹55 to 57 L₹52 to 66 L₹51 to 59 L₹61 L
Configurations2 BHK2 BHK2 BHK2 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Jun 2031Possession Dec 2030Possession Dec 2026Possession Dec 2028
FloorsG+13G+10G+14G+14
Total units3049472276
DeveloperRudraUmaIdeal GreenfraUmiya
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Santora

What is the price of Santora?

Listed prices at Santora run from ₹55 to 57 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Santora?

Santora offers 2 BHK homes.

When is possession at Santora?

The developer indicates possession in Jun 2031. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA16661/010426/300631.

Is Santora RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA16661/010426/300631. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Santora?

Santora is developed by Rudra.

How many floors and units does Santora have?

The building is G+13. It has 304 units in all.

What amenities does Santora have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Piped Gas, Power Back Up, Security and 7 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Santora from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Vishwakarma College metro station is about 7.7 km, KD Hospital is about 8.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 16.2 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Santora?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Santora?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Rudra and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Santora

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹55 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us