Ideal Greenfra · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

Ideal Iris, Vaishnodevi Circle

About Ideal Iris

Ideal Iris is a residential project by Ideal Greenfra in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,250 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 2 BHK. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 72 homes.

The listed price band is ₹51 to 59 L.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2026. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/MAA14392/061124/311226.

The address on record is Tulip 2 appartment Tulip 2 appartment, near Vaishnodevi Circle, Khodiyar, Gujarat, Ahmedabad 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are KD Hospital (7.1 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (9.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.8 km), measured by road.

We list 27 residential projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ideal Iris among them; listed prices there run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

7 amenities are listed: CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Power Back Up, Security and Senior Citizen Sitout.

Ideal Iris, brochure preview | City Property Services

Ideal Iris brochurePDF · 10 pages · 14.1 MB

Project brochure

Ideal Iris

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Ideal Greenfra
Address
Tulip 2 appartment Tulip 2 appartment, near Vaishnodevi Circle, Khodiyar, Gujarat, Ahmedabad 382501
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
72
Land area
2,250 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout

Location

Tulip 2 appartment Tulip 2 appartment, near Vaishnodevi Circle, Khodiyar, Gujarat, Ahmedabad 382501.

Ideal Iris

What's nearby

The closest of each from Ideal Iris, by road where a route was found.

  • HospitalKD Hospital7.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad9.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Ideal Iris beside 3 similar projects in and around Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailIdeal Iris, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Ideal IrisRoyal Crown, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Royal CrownAlayam Heaven, Tragad | City Property Services Alayam HeavenSantora, Khoraj | City Property Services Santora
Price₹51 to 59 L₹61 L₹52 to 66 L₹55 to 57 L
Configurations2 BHK2 BHK2 BHK2 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2026Possession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2030Possession Jun 2031
FloorsG+14G+14G+10G+13
Total units7227694304
DeveloperIdeal GreenfraUmiyaUmaRudra
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Ideal Iris

What is the price of Ideal Iris?

Listed prices at Ideal Iris run from ₹51 to 59 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Ideal Iris?

Ideal Iris offers 2 BHK homes.

When is possession at Ideal Iris?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2026. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/MAA14392/061124/311226.

Is Ideal Iris RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/MAA14392/061124/311226. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Ideal Iris?

Ideal Iris is developed by Ideal Greenfra.

How many floors and units does Ideal Iris have?

The building is G+14. It has 72 units in all.

What amenities does Ideal Iris have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Power Back Up, Security and Senior Citizen Sitout.

How far is Ideal Iris from the nearest hospital and the airport?

KD Hospital is about 7.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.0 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Ideal Iris?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ideal Iris?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Ideal Greenfra and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Ideal Iris

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹51 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us