




Ideal Iris, Vaishnodevi Circle
About Ideal Iris
Ideal Iris is a residential project by Ideal Greenfra in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,250 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 2 BHK. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 72 homes.
The listed price band is ₹51 to 59 L.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2026. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/MAA14392/061124/311226.
The address on record is Tulip 2 appartment Tulip 2 appartment, near Vaishnodevi Circle, Khodiyar, Gujarat, Ahmedabad 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are KD Hospital (7.1 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (9.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.8 km), measured by road.
We list 27 residential projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ideal Iris among them; listed prices there run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
7 amenities are listed: CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Power Back Up, Security and Senior Citizen Sitout.

Ideal Iris brochurePDF · 10 pages · 14.1 MB
Ideal Iris
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 14.1 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Ideal Greenfra
- Address
- Tulip 2 appartment Tulip 2 appartment, near Vaishnodevi Circle, Khodiyar, Gujarat, Ahmedabad 382501
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 72
- Land area
- 2,250 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
Location
Tulip 2 appartment Tulip 2 appartment, near Vaishnodevi Circle, Khodiyar, Gujarat, Ahmedabad 382501.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Ideal Iris, by road where a route was found.
- HospitalKD Hospital7.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad9.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Ideal Iris beside 3 similar projects in and around Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | Ideal Iris | Royal Crown | Alayam Heaven | Santora |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹51 to 59 L | ₹61 L | ₹52 to 66 L | ₹55 to 57 L |
| Configurations | 2 BHK | 2 BHK | 2 BHK | 2 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2026 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Jun 2031 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+10 | G+13 |
| Total units | 72 | 276 | 94 | 304 |
| Developer | Ideal Greenfra | Umiya | Uma | Rudra |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Ideal Iris
What is the price of Ideal Iris?
Listed prices at Ideal Iris run from ₹51 to 59 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Ideal Iris?
Ideal Iris offers 2 BHK homes.
When is possession at Ideal Iris?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2026. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/MAA14392/061124/311226.
Is Ideal Iris RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/MAA14392/061124/311226. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Ideal Iris?
Ideal Iris is developed by Ideal Greenfra.
How many floors and units does Ideal Iris have?
The building is G+14. It has 72 units in all.
What amenities does Ideal Iris have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Power Back Up, Security and Senior Citizen Sitout.
How far is Ideal Iris from the nearest hospital and the airport?
KD Hospital is about 7.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Ideal Iris?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ideal Iris?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Ideal Greenfra and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Ideal Iris
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


