
Captown Enver, Shilaj
About Captown Enver
In Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Captown Enver is a residential project from Captown. It sits on 2,033 sq yards.
Homes here come as 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 866 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,751 sq ft. The project has ground plus 12 floors and 46 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹1.07 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,100 per sq ft.
The developer indicates possession in May 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15756/250825/300528.
The address on record is Captown Enver, behind Rajthal, nr. Aashray Aurum, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilaj 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.2 km), Zydus Hospital (5.7 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (3.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (6.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.2 km), measured by road.
We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Captown Enver among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
20 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games and Jogging Track.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 866 sq ft | 1,751 sq ft | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹12,360 |

Captown Enver brochurePDF · 11 pages · 11.1 MB
Captown Enver
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 11.1 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Captown
- Address
- Captown Enver, behind Rajthal, nr. Aashray Aurum, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilaj 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+12
- Total units
- 46
- Land area
- 2,033 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Conference Room
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Medical Room
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Toddler play area
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Captown Enver, behind Rajthal, nr. Aashray Aurum, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilaj 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Captown Enver, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj3.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall6.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Captown Enver beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Captown Enver | Celestial Garden Living | Anantam | Fifth Element |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.1 Cr | ₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK + Duplex | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 866 sq ft | 854 sq ft | 854 sq ft | 796 to 852 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession May 2028 | Possession Sept 2027 | Possession Aug 2028 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+12 | G+14 | G+22 | G+14 |
| Total units | 46 | 168 | 94 | 56 |
| Developer | Captown | Spartan | Samsarjan | Shankara |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Captown Enver
What is the price of Captown Enver?
Listed prices at Captown Enver run from ₹1.07 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Captown Enver?
Captown Enver offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Captown Enver?
Carpet areas run 866 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,751 sq ft.
When is possession at Captown Enver?
The developer indicates possession in May 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15756/250825/300528.
Is Captown Enver RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15756/250825/300528. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Captown Enver?
Captown Enver is developed by Captown.
How many floors and units does Captown Enver have?
The building is G+12. It has 46 units in all.
What amenities does Captown Enver have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Medical Room, Multipurpose Court and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Captown Enver from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.2 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Captown Enver?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Captown Enver?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Captown and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Captown Enver
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


