Captown · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Captown Enver, Shilaj

About Captown Enver

In Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Captown Enver is a residential project from Captown. It sits on 2,033 sq yards.

Homes here come as 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 866 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,751 sq ft. The project has ground plus 12 floors and 46 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹1.07 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,100 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in May 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15756/250825/300528.

The address on record is Captown Enver, behind Rajthal, nr. Aashray Aurum, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilaj 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.2 km), Zydus Hospital (5.7 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (3.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (6.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.2 km), measured by road.

We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Captown Enver among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

20 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games and Jogging Track.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK866 sq ft1,751 sq ft₹1.07 Cr₹12,360
Captown Enver, brochure preview | City Property Services

Captown Enver brochurePDF · 11 pages · 11.1 MB

Project brochure

Captown Enver

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Captown
Address
Captown Enver, behind Rajthal, nr. Aashray Aurum, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilaj 380058
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+12
Total units
46
Land area
2,033 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Conference Room
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Medical Room
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Toddler play area
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Captown Enver, behind Rajthal, nr. Aashray Aurum, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilaj 380058.

Captown Enver

What's nearby

The closest of each from Captown Enver, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj3.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall6.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Captown Enver beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailCaptown Enver, Shilaj | City Property Services Captown EnverCelestial Garden Living, Shilaj | City Property Services Celestial Garden LivingAnantam, Shilaj | City Property Services AnantamFifth Element, Shilaj | City Property Services Fifth Element
Price₹1.07 Cr₹1.07 Cr₹1.1 Cr₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK + Duplex3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area866 sq ft854 sq ft854 sq ft796 to 852 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession May 2028Possession Sept 2027Possession Aug 2028Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+12G+14G+22G+14
Total units461689456
DeveloperCaptownSpartanSamsarjanShankara
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Captown Enver

What is the price of Captown Enver?

Listed prices at Captown Enver run from ₹1.07 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Captown Enver?

Captown Enver offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Captown Enver?

Carpet areas run 866 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,751 sq ft.

When is possession at Captown Enver?

The developer indicates possession in May 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15756/250825/300528.

Is Captown Enver RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15756/250825/300528. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Captown Enver?

Captown Enver is developed by Captown.

How many floors and units does Captown Enver have?

The building is G+12. It has 46 units in all.

What amenities does Captown Enver have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Medical Room, Multipurpose Court and 10 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Captown Enver from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.2 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.0 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Captown Enver?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Captown Enver?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Captown and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Captown Enver

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.07 CrCaptown Enver
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us