Spartan · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Celestial Garden Living, Shilaj

About Celestial Garden Living

In Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Celestial Garden Living is a residential project from Spartan. The site measures 6,897 sq yards.

Homes here come as 3 BHK + Duplex, with carpet areas of 854 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,760 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 168 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹1.07 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,100 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in Sept 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12836/300124/300927.

It stands at DPS Bopal road, next to Science Park, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380054. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.3 km), Zydus Hospital (5.8 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (6.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (28.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.3 km).

Celestial Garden Living is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

Amenities (24 in all) include Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community and Indoor Games.

Other projects by Spartan on our site: Spartan Crown.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK + Duplex854 sq ft1,760 sq ft₹1.07 Cr₹12,530
Celestial Garden Living, brochure preview | City Property Services

Celestial Garden Living brochurePDF · 22 pages · 13.2 MB

Project brochure

Celestial Garden Living

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Spartan
Address
DPS Bopal road, next to Science Park, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380054
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
168
Land area
6,897 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Table Tennis
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

DPS Bopal road, next to Science Park, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380054.

Celestial Garden Living

What's nearby

The closest of each from Celestial Garden Living, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital5.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad6.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport28.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Celestial Garden Living beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailCelestial Garden Living, Shilaj | City Property Services Celestial Garden LivingCaptown Enver, Shilaj | City Property Services Captown EnverAnantam, Shilaj | City Property Services AnantamFifth Element, Shilaj | City Property Services Fifth Element
Price₹1.07 Cr₹1.07 Cr₹1.1 Cr₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr
Configurations3 BHK + Duplex3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area854 sq ft866 sq ft854 sq ft796 to 852 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Sept 2027Possession May 2028Possession Aug 2028Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+14G+12G+22G+14
Total units168469456
DeveloperSpartanCaptownSamsarjanShankara
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Celestial Garden Living

What is the price of Celestial Garden Living?

Listed prices at Celestial Garden Living run from ₹1.07 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Celestial Garden Living?

Celestial Garden Living offers 3 BHK + Duplex homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Celestial Garden Living?

Carpet areas run 854 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,760 sq ft.

When is possession at Celestial Garden Living?

The developer indicates possession in Sept 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12836/300124/300927.

Is Celestial Garden Living RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12836/300124/300927. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Celestial Garden Living?

Celestial Garden Living is developed by Spartan.

How many floors and units does Celestial Garden Living have?

The building is G+14. It has 168 units in all.

What amenities does Celestial Garden Living have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 14 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Celestial Garden Living from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.3 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 28.6 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Celestial Garden Living?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Celestial Garden Living?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Spartan and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Celestial Garden Living

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.07 CrCelestial Garden Living
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us