












Maruti Aatman, Ambli
- Configurations4 BHK
- Price₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr
- DeveloperMaruti Buildcon
- PossessionJun 2028
₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr
About Maruti Aatman
Maruti Aatman is a residential project by Maruti Buildcon in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 6,500 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK. The project has ground plus 10 floors and 71 homes.
The listed price band is ₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jun 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12710/161123.
The address on record is Maruti Aatman, Ambli, Ahmedabad. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.2 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.3 km), Cosmos Castle International School (3.3 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.2 km), measured by road.
We list 37 residential projects in Ambli, Maruti Aatman among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
20 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.
Other projects by Maruti Buildcon on our site: Maruti 360.
Maruti Aatman
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 4 MBHomes and price
- Configurations
- 4 BHK
- Price
- ₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Jun 2028
Specifications
- Developer
- Maruti Buildcon
- Address
- Maruti Aatman, Ambli, Ahmedabad
- Configurations
- 4 BHK
- Price
- ₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Jun 2028
- Floors
- G+10
- Total units
- 71
- Land area
- 6,500 sq yards
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12710/161123
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
Location
Maruti Aatman, Ambli, Ahmedabad.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Maruti Aatman, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School3.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall2.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.2 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Maruti Aatman beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Maruti Aatman | Rajyash Richmond 2 | Madhav Oeuvre 3 | Saiyamm Apricus |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr | ₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr | ₹4.4 to 5.6 Cr | ₹4.4 to 4.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK Duplex | 4 & 5 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Jun 2028 | Possession Dec 2030 | Under construction | Possession Dec 2026 |
| Floors | G+10 | G+10 | G+12 | G+19 |
| Total units | 71 | 54 | 110 | 70 |
| Developer | Maruti Buildcon | Rajyash Group | Madhav Group | Saiyamm Realty |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Maruti Aatman
What is the price of Maruti Aatman?
Listed prices at Maruti Aatman run from ₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Maruti Aatman?
Maruti Aatman offers 4 BHK homes.
When is possession at Maruti Aatman?
The developer indicates possession in Jun 2028. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Maruti Aatman RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12710/161123. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Maruti Aatman?
Maruti Aatman is developed by Maruti Buildcon.
How many floors and units does Maruti Aatman have?
The building is G+10. It has 71 units in all.
What amenities does Maruti Aatman have?
Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Maruti Aatman from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.2 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Maruti Aatman?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Maruti Aatman?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Maruti Buildcon and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Maruti Aatman
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



