



Rajyash Richmond 2, Ambli
- Configurations4 & 5 BHK Duplex
- Price₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr
- DeveloperRajyash Group
- PossessionDec 2030
₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr
About Rajyash Richmond 2
In Ambli, Ahmedabad, Rajyash Richmond 2 is a residential project from Rajyash Group. The site measures 4,501 sq yards.
Homes here come as 4 & 5 BHK Duplex. In all there are ground plus 10 floors and 54 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16200/091225/311230.
It stands at Rajyash Richmond 2, Ambli, Ahmedabad. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.2 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.3 km), Cosmos Castle International School (3.3 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.2 km).
Rajyash Richmond 2 is one of 37 residential projects City Property Services lists in Ambli, where listed prices run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
Amenities (16 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Multipurpose Court, Power Back Up and Rain Water Harvesting.
Other projects by Rajyash Group on our site: Rajyash Richmond 3 and Rajyash Royce One.
Rajyash Richmond 2
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 12.1 MBHomes and price
- Configurations
- 4 & 5 BHK Duplex
- Price
- ₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2030
Specifications
- Developer
- Rajyash Group
- Address
- Rajyash Richmond 2, Ambli, Ahmedabad
- Configurations
- 4 & 5 BHK Duplex
- Price
- ₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2030
- Floors
- G+10
- Total units
- 54
- Land area
- 4,501 sq yards
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16200/091225/311230
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Multipurpose Court
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
- Yoga Room
Location
Rajyash Richmond 2, Ambli, Ahmedabad.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Rajyash Richmond 2, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School3.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall2.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.2 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Rajyash Richmond 2 beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Rajyash Richmond 2 | Maruti Aatman | Madhav Oeuvre 3 | Saiyamm Apricus |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr | ₹4.5 to 4.7 Cr | ₹4.4 to 5.6 Cr | ₹4.4 to 4.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK Duplex | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Jun 2028 | Under construction | Possession Dec 2026 |
| Floors | G+10 | G+10 | G+12 | G+19 |
| Total units | 54 | 71 | 110 | 70 |
| Developer | Rajyash Group | Maruti Buildcon | Madhav Group | Saiyamm Realty |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Rajyash Richmond 2
What is the price of Rajyash Richmond 2?
Listed prices at Rajyash Richmond 2 run from ₹4.5 to 5.1 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Rajyash Richmond 2?
Rajyash Richmond 2 offers 4 & 5 BHK Duplex homes.
When is possession at Rajyash Richmond 2?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Rajyash Richmond 2 RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16200/091225/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Rajyash Richmond 2?
Rajyash Richmond 2 is developed by Rajyash Group.
How many floors and units does Rajyash Richmond 2 have?
The building is G+10. It has 54 units in all.
What amenities does Rajyash Richmond 2 have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Multipurpose Court, Power Back Up, Rain Water Harvesting, Reserved Parking, Security and 6 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Rajyash Richmond 2 from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.2 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Rajyash Richmond 2?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Rajyash Richmond 2?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Rajyash Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Rajyash Richmond 2
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



