






Param Nest, Shilaj
About Param Nest
In Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Param Nest is a residential project from Param. The site measures 9,063 sq yards.
Homes here come as 2 BHK, with carpet areas of 592 to 622 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,356 to 1,422 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 10 floors and 351 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹54 to 57 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹4,000 per sq ft.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14917/070325/311229.
It stands at Shilaj, Sindhubhawan Extension, Ahmedabad 380059. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.5 km), Zydus Hospital (4.9 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.7 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.4 km).
Param Nest is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
Amenities (20 in all) include Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 592 to 622 sq ft | 1,356 to 1,422 sq ft | ₹54 to 57 L | ₹9,140 |

Param Nest brochurePDF · 13 pages · 4.7 MB
Param Nest
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 4.7 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Param
- Address
- Shilaj, Sindhubhawan Extension, Ahmedabad 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+10
- Total units
- 351
- Land area
- 9,063 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Shilaj, Sindhubhawan Extension, Ahmedabad 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Param Nest, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Param Nest beside a similar project in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Param Nest | Shilp Serene |
|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹54 to 57 L | ₹80 L to ₹1 Cr |
| Configurations | 2 BHK | 2 & 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 592 to 622 sq ft | 708 to 860 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Mar 2027 |
| Floors | G+10 | G+14 |
| Total units | 351 | 595 |
| Developer | Param | Shilp |
| RERA | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Param Nest
What is the price of Param Nest?
Listed prices at Param Nest run from ₹54 to 57 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Param Nest?
Param Nest offers 2 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Param Nest?
Carpet areas run 592 to 622 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,356 to 1,422 sq ft.
When is possession at Param Nest?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14917/070325/311229.
Is Param Nest RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14917/070325/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Param Nest?
Param Nest is developed by Param.
How many floors and units does Param Nest have?
The building is G+10. It has 351 units in all.
What amenities does Param Nest have?
Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Param Nest from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.5 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.3 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Param Nest?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Param Nest?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Param and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Param Nest
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


