










Shilp Serene, Shilaj
About Shilp Serene
Shilp is building Shilp Serene, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 15,488 sq yards.
It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 708 to 860 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,475 to 1,750 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 595 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹80 L to ₹1 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,400 to ₹5,700 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Mar 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA10737/A1M/180924/310327.
The address on record is SHILP SERENE NR. SHILAJ CIRCLE, SHILAJ, Ahmedabad 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.9 km), Zydus Hospital (4.4 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (28.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.7 km), measured by road.
We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Shilp Serene among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
26 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room and Garden.
Other projects by Shilp on our site: Shilp Sacred, Shilp Paradise and Shilp Celestial.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 & 3 BHK | 708 to 860 sq ft | 1,475 to 1,750 sq ft | ₹80 L to ₹1 Cr | ₹11,300 to ₹11,630 |

Shilp Serene brochurePDF · 19 pages · 2.9 MB
Shilp Serene
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shilp
- Address
- SHILP SERENE NR. SHILAJ CIRCLE, SHILAJ, Ahmedabad 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 595
- Land area
- 15,488 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Conference Room
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Table Tennis
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
SHILP SERENE NR. SHILAJ CIRCLE, SHILAJ, Ahmedabad 380058.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Shilaj → More projects by Shilp →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shilp Serene, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport28.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Shilp Serene beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Shilp Serene | 108 Yards | Viburnum | Callisto Emerald |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹80 L to ₹1 Cr | ₹86 to 87 L | ₹95 L | ₹96 L |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 708 to 860 sq ft | 844 to 847 sq ft | 912 to 932 sq ft | 847 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Feb 2027 | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 595 | 244 | 166 | 84 |
| Developer | Shilp | 9 Yards | Satvam / Sentoman | Calisto |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Shilp Serene
What is the price of Shilp Serene?
Listed prices at Shilp Serene run from ₹80 L to ₹1 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Shilp Serene?
Shilp Serene offers 2 & 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shilp Serene?
Carpet areas run 708 to 860 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,475 to 1,750 sq ft.
When is possession at Shilp Serene?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA10737/A1M/180924/310327.
Is Shilp Serene RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA10737/A1M/180924/310327. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shilp Serene?
Shilp Serene is developed by Shilp.
How many floors and units does Shilp Serene have?
The building is G+14. It has 595 units in all.
What amenities does Shilp Serene have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and 16 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shilp Serene from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.9 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 28.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shilp Serene?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shilp Serene?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shilp and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shilp Serene
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


