Divyajyot · SG Highway, Ahmedabad

Sarang Sky, SG Highway

About Sarang Sky

Sarang Sky is a residential project by Divyajyot in SG Highway, Ahmedabad. The site measures 4,791 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 BHK. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 164 homes.

The listed price band is ₹90 L.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Apr 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/MAA09812/150222.

It stands at Opp. Kishor Park, B/H Madhuli Restaurant, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382421. SG Highway is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (9.2 km), KD Hospital (1.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (2.4 km), Swagat Mall (8.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.7 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.4 km).

Sarang Sky is one of 2 residential projects City Property Services lists in SG Highway, where listed prices run from ₹90 L to ₹4.06 Cr.

Amenities (22 in all) include Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.

Sarang Sky, brochure preview | City Property Services

Sarang Sky brochurePDF · 11 pages · 8.8 MB

Project brochure

Sarang Sky

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Divyajyot
Address
Opp. Kishor Park, B/H Madhuli Restaurant, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382421
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
164
Land area
4,791 sq yards

Amenities

  • Box Cricket
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Solar Panel
  • Table Tennis
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Opp. Kishor Park, B/H Madhuli Restaurant, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382421.

Sarang Sky

What's nearby

The closest of each from Sarang Sky, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station9.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad2.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall8.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Sarang Sky beside 3 similar projects in and around SG Highway, from our project data.

DetailSarang Sky, SG Highway | City Property Services Sarang SkySheetal Dharohar, SG Highway | City Property Services Sheetal DharoharKadamb Lavish, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Kadamb LavishTrident Experia, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Trident Experia
Price₹90 L₹1.47 to 4.06 Cr₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr₹78 L
Configurations3 BHK3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse3 & 4 BHK3 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Apr 2027Possession Apr 2028Possession Sept 2028Possession Apr 2030
FloorsG+14G+22G+13G+14
Total units164588117384
DeveloperDivyajyotSheetalKadamShridhar / Ratna / Vyapti
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Sarang Sky

What is the price of Sarang Sky?

Listed prices at Sarang Sky run from ₹90 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Sarang Sky?

Sarang Sky offers 3 BHK homes.

When is possession at Sarang Sky?

The developer indicates possession in Apr 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/MAA09812/150222.

Is Sarang Sky RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/MAA09812/150222. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Sarang Sky?

Sarang Sky is developed by Divyajyot.

How many floors and units does Sarang Sky have?

The building is G+14. It has 164 units in all.

What amenities does Sarang Sky have?

Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 12 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Sarang Sky from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Vishwakarma College metro station is about 9.2 km, KD Hospital is about 1.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.7 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Sarang Sky?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sarang Sky?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Divyajyot and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Sarang Sky

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹90 LSarang Sky
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us