



Sarang Sky, SG Highway
About Sarang Sky
Sarang Sky is a residential project by Divyajyot in SG Highway, Ahmedabad. The site measures 4,791 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 3 BHK. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 164 homes.
The listed price band is ₹90 L.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Apr 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/MAA09812/150222.
It stands at Opp. Kishor Park, B/H Madhuli Restaurant, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382421. SG Highway is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (9.2 km), KD Hospital (1.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (2.4 km), Swagat Mall (8.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.7 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.4 km).
Sarang Sky is one of 2 residential projects City Property Services lists in SG Highway, where listed prices run from ₹90 L to ₹4.06 Cr.
Amenities (22 in all) include Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.

Sarang Sky brochurePDF · 11 pages · 8.8 MB
Sarang Sky
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 8.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Divyajyot
- Address
- Opp. Kishor Park, B/H Madhuli Restaurant, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382421
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 164
- Land area
- 4,791 sq yards
Amenities
- Box Cricket
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Solar Panel
- Table Tennis
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Opp. Kishor Park, B/H Madhuli Restaurant, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382421.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sarang Sky, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station9.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad2.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall8.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Sarang Sky beside 3 similar projects in and around SG Highway, from our project data.
| Detail | Sarang Sky | Sheetal Dharohar | Kadamb Lavish | Trident Experia |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹90 L | ₹1.47 to 4.06 Cr | ₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr | ₹78 L |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Apr 2027 | Possession Apr 2028 | Possession Sept 2028 | Possession Apr 2030 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+22 | G+13 | G+14 |
| Total units | 164 | 588 | 117 | 384 |
| Developer | Divyajyot | Sheetal | Kadam | Shridhar / Ratna / Vyapti |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Sarang Sky
What is the price of Sarang Sky?
Listed prices at Sarang Sky run from ₹90 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Sarang Sky?
Sarang Sky offers 3 BHK homes.
When is possession at Sarang Sky?
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/MAA09812/150222.
Is Sarang Sky RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/MAA09812/150222. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sarang Sky?
Sarang Sky is developed by Divyajyot.
How many floors and units does Sarang Sky have?
The building is G+14. It has 164 units in all.
What amenities does Sarang Sky have?
Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 12 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sarang Sky from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vishwakarma College metro station is about 9.2 km, KD Hospital is about 1.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.7 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sarang Sky?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sarang Sky?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Divyajyot and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sarang Sky
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


