







Kadamb Lavish, Vaishnodevi Circle
About Kadamb Lavish
Kadam is building Kadamb Lavish, a residential project in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 4,147 sq yards.
It offers 3 & 4 BHK homes. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 117 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Sept 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA15154/280425/300928.
It stands at Beside Swarnim Business Centre, Opp. Adani Shantigram Gate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.G. Highway, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (9.9 km), KD Hospital (1.8 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (3.1 km), Swagat Mall (7.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (17.2 km).
Kadamb Lavish is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
Amenities (18 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jogging Track.

Kadamb Lavish brochurePDF · 16 pages · 2.6 MB
Kadamb Lavish
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2.6 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Kadam
- Address
- Beside Swarnim Business Centre, Opp. Adani Shantigram Gate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.G. Highway, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382501
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+13
- Total units
- 117
- Land area
- 4,147 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Service/Goods Lift
- Solar Panel
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Beside Swarnim Business Centre, Opp. Adani Shantigram Gate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.G. Highway, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382501.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Kadamb Lavish, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station9.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall7.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)17.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Kadamb Lavish beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | Kadamb Lavish | Trident Experia | The Q | Royal Opulence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr | ₹78 L | ₹1.03 to 1.08 Cr | ₹76 L |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Sept 2028 | Possession Apr 2030 | Possession Sept 2027 | Possession Jul 2027 |
| Floors | G+13 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 117 | 384 | 95 | 136 |
| Developer | Kadam | Shridhar / Ratna / Vyapti | Satya Sankalp | Royal |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Kadamb Lavish
What is the price of Kadamb Lavish?
Listed prices at Kadamb Lavish run from ₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Kadamb Lavish?
Kadamb Lavish offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.
When is possession at Kadamb Lavish?
The developer indicates possession in Sept 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA15154/280425/300928.
Is Kadamb Lavish RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA15154/280425/300928. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Kadamb Lavish?
Kadamb Lavish is developed by Kadam.
How many floors and units does Kadamb Lavish have?
The building is G+13. It has 117 units in all.
What amenities does Kadamb Lavish have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Piped Gas, Power Back Up and 8 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Kadamb Lavish from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vishwakarma College metro station is about 9.9 km, KD Hospital is about 1.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Kadamb Lavish?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Kadamb Lavish?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Kadam and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Kadamb Lavish
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


