Kadam · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

Kadamb Lavish, Vaishnodevi Circle

About Kadamb Lavish

Kadam is building Kadamb Lavish, a residential project in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 4,147 sq yards.

It offers 3 & 4 BHK homes. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 117 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Sept 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA15154/280425/300928.

It stands at Beside Swarnim Business Centre, Opp. Adani Shantigram Gate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.G. Highway, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (9.9 km), KD Hospital (1.8 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (3.1 km), Swagat Mall (7.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (17.2 km).

Kadamb Lavish is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

Amenities (18 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jogging Track.

Kadamb Lavish, brochure preview | City Property Services

Kadamb Lavish brochurePDF · 16 pages · 2.6 MB

Project brochure

Kadamb Lavish

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Kadam
Address
Beside Swarnim Business Centre, Opp. Adani Shantigram Gate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.G. Highway, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382501
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+13
Total units
117
Land area
4,147 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Solar Panel
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Beside Swarnim Business Centre, Opp. Adani Shantigram Gate, Near Vaishnodevi Circle, S.G. Highway, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382501.

Kadamb Lavish

What's nearby

The closest of each from Kadamb Lavish, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station9.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall7.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)17.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Kadamb Lavish beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailKadamb Lavish, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Kadamb LavishTrident Experia, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Trident ExperiaThe Q, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services The QRoyal Opulence, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Royal Opulence
Price₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr₹78 L₹1.03 to 1.08 Cr₹76 L
Configurations3 & 4 BHK3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Sept 2028Possession Apr 2030Possession Sept 2027Possession Jul 2027
FloorsG+13G+14G+14G+14
Total units11738495136
DeveloperKadamShridhar / Ratna / VyaptiSatya SankalpRoyal
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Kadamb Lavish

What is the price of Kadamb Lavish?

Listed prices at Kadamb Lavish run from ₹90 L to ₹1.43 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Kadamb Lavish?

Kadamb Lavish offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.

When is possession at Kadamb Lavish?

The developer indicates possession in Sept 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA15154/280425/300928.

Is Kadamb Lavish RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA15154/280425/300928. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Kadamb Lavish?

Kadamb Lavish is developed by Kadam.

How many floors and units does Kadamb Lavish have?

The building is G+13. It has 117 units in all.

What amenities does Kadamb Lavish have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Piped Gas, Power Back Up and 8 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Kadamb Lavish from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Vishwakarma College metro station is about 9.9 km, KD Hospital is about 1.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.0 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Kadamb Lavish?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Kadamb Lavish?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Kadam and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Kadamb Lavish

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹90 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us