Ganesh · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

Serenity Status, Vaishnodevi Circle

About Serenity Status

In Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Serenity Status is a residential project from Ganesh. The site measures 5,066 sq yards.

Homes here come as 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 58 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹1.37 to 2.87 Cr.

The developer indicates possession in Jul 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/RAA15148/A1R/080726/310729.

It stands at 4GWV+345, Vaishnodevi Cir, Ahmedabad, Khodiyar, Gujarat 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (9.9 km), KD Hospital (1.8 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (3.1 km), Swagat Mall (7.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (17.2 km).

Serenity Status is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

Amenities (19 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jogging Track.

Other projects by Ganesh on our site: Serenity Life.

Serenity Status, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services

Serenity Status brochureSent on WhatsApp

Project brochure

Serenity Status

Floor plans, specifications and amenities. Share your details and we will send it to you on WhatsApp.

  1. 1Details
  2. WhatsApp
+91

Our team will send the brochure on WhatsApp and help with prices, floor plans and site visits.

Specifications

Developer
Ganesh
Address
4GWV+345, Vaishnodevi Cir, Ahmedabad, Khodiyar, Gujarat 382501
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
58
Land area
5,066 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Solar Panel
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

4GWV+345, Vaishnodevi Cir, Ahmedabad, Khodiyar, Gujarat 382501.

Serenity Status

What's nearby

The closest of each from Serenity Status, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station9.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall7.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)17.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Serenity Status beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailSerenity Status, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Serenity StatusWestern Luxuria, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Western LuxuriaThe Nest, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services The NestPage 22, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Page 22
Price₹1.37 to 2.87 Cr₹1.26 to 2.22 Cr₹1.25 to 1.84 Cr₹1.53 to 2.9 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 & 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Duplex
Status or possessionPossession Jul 2029Possession Dec 2029Possession Jun 2027Possession Dec 2030
FloorsG+14G+18G+14G+22
Total units5819826080
DeveloperGaneshBrijvallabhDharti SaketReneev
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Serenity Status

What is the price of Serenity Status?

Listed prices at Serenity Status run from ₹1.37 to 2.87 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Serenity Status?

Serenity Status offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.

When is possession at Serenity Status?

The developer indicates possession in Jul 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/RAA15148/A1R/080726/310729.

Is Serenity Status RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority/RAA15148/A1R/080726/310729. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Serenity Status?

Serenity Status is developed by Ganesh.

How many floors and units does Serenity Status have?

The building is G+14. It has 58 units in all.

What amenities does Serenity Status have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Outdoor Tennis Courts, Piped Gas and 9 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Serenity Status from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Vishwakarma College metro station is about 9.9 km, KD Hospital is about 1.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.4 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Serenity Status?

Request it in the brochure section on this page and we will send it to you on WhatsApp.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Serenity Status?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Ganesh and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Serenity Status

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.37 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us