










Shashwat Evana, Khoraj
About Shashwat Evana
Shaswat Dreams is building Shashwat Evana, a residential project in Khoraj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 3,629 sq yards.
It offers 4 & 6 BHK + Duplex homes. The project has ground plus 20 floors and 70 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹1.92 to 3.42 Cr.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Mar 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13021/220224/310327.
The address on record is 4GMW+329, Vaishnodevi Circle, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382481. From the site, the closest landmarks are Koteshwar Road metro station (8.8 km), KD Hospital (1.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (8.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.6 km), measured by road.
We list 3 residential projects in Khoraj, Shashwat Evana among them; listed prices there run from ₹55 L to ₹3.42 Cr.
20 amenities are listed, including Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Shashwat Evana brochurePDF · 36 pages · 14.2 MB
Shashwat Evana
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 14.2 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shaswat Dreams
- Address
- 4GMW+329, Vaishnodevi Circle, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382481
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+20
- Total units
- 70
- Land area
- 3,629 sq yards
Amenities
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Skating Ring
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Water Storage
Location
4GMW+329, Vaishnodevi Circle, Khoraj, Ahmedabad 382481.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shashwat Evana, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station8.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital1.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad8.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Shashwat Evana beside 3 similar projects in and around Khoraj, from our project data.
| Detail | Shashwat Evana | The Taurus | Shivon Samashti | Candeur Vivante |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.92 to 3.42 Cr | ₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr | ₹1.63 to 1.72 Cr | ₹1.58 to 1.61 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 6 BHK + Duplex | 4 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+20 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 70 | 152 | 80 | 56 |
| Developer | Shaswat Dreams | Shivanta | Shivon | Apex |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Shashwat Evana
What is the price of Shashwat Evana?
Listed prices at Shashwat Evana run from ₹1.92 to 3.42 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Shashwat Evana?
Shashwat Evana offers 4 & 6 BHK + Duplex homes.
When is possession at Shashwat Evana?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13021/220224/310327.
Is Shashwat Evana RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/KALOL (G)/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13021/220224/310327. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shashwat Evana?
Shashwat Evana is developed by Shaswat Dreams.
How many floors and units does Shashwat Evana have?
The building is G+20. It has 70 units in all.
What amenities does Shashwat Evana have?
Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shashwat Evana from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Koteshwar Road metro station is about 8.8 km, KD Hospital is about 1.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shashwat Evana?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shashwat Evana?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shaswat Dreams and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shashwat Evana
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


