Shivanta · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

The Taurus, Vaishnodevi Circle

About The Taurus

Shivanta is building The Taurus, a residential project in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 9,601 sq yards.

It offers 4 BHK + Penthouse homes. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 152 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13467/A1M/250924/311228.

It stands at Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad 382481. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Koteshwar Road metro station (8.4 km), KD Hospital (2.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (9.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.2 km).

The Taurus is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

Amenities (16 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and Multipurpose Court.

The Taurus, brochure preview | City Property Services

The Taurus brochurePDF · 27 pages · 5.8 MB

Project brochure

The Taurus

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shivanta
Address
Vaishnodevi Circle , Ahmedabad 382481
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
152
Land area
9,601 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking

Location

Vaishnodevi Circle , Ahmedabad 382481.

The Taurus

What's nearby

The closest of each from The Taurus, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station8.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad9.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The Taurus beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailThe Taurus, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services The TaurusShivon Samashti, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Shivon SamashtiCandeur Vivante, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Candeur VivanteThe Regal, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services The Regal
Price₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr₹1.63 to 1.72 Cr₹1.58 to 1.61 Cr₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr
Configurations4 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK4 BHK4 BHK + Penthouse
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2027Possession Dec 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+21
Total units1528056202
DeveloperShivantaShivonApexAristo
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The Taurus

What is the price of The Taurus?

Listed prices at The Taurus run from ₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The Taurus?

The Taurus offers 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.

When is possession at The Taurus?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13467/A1M/250924/311228.

Is The Taurus RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13467/A1M/250924/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The Taurus?

The Taurus is developed by Shivanta.

How many floors and units does The Taurus have?

The building is G+14. It has 152 units in all.

What amenities does The Taurus have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court, Power Back Up, Reserved Parking and 6 more, all listed on this page.

How far is The Taurus from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Koteshwar Road metro station is about 8.4 km, KD Hospital is about 2.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The Taurus?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Taurus?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shivanta and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The Taurus

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹2.01 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us