












The Taurus, Vaishnodevi Circle
About The Taurus
Shivanta is building The Taurus, a residential project in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 9,601 sq yards.
It offers 4 BHK + Penthouse homes. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 152 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13467/A1M/250924/311228.
It stands at Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad 382481. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Koteshwar Road metro station (8.4 km), KD Hospital (2.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (9.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.2 km).
The Taurus is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
Amenities (16 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and Multipurpose Court.

The Taurus brochurePDF · 27 pages · 5.8 MB
The Taurus
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 5.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shivanta
- Address
- Vaishnodevi Circle , Ahmedabad 382481
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 152
- Land area
- 9,601 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
Location
Vaishnodevi Circle , Ahmedabad 382481.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Taurus, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station8.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad9.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Taurus beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | The Taurus | Shivon Samashti | Candeur Vivante | The Regal |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr | ₹1.63 to 1.72 Cr | ₹1.58 to 1.61 Cr | ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 BHK | 4 BHK + Penthouse |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+21 |
| Total units | 152 | 80 | 56 | 202 |
| Developer | Shivanta | Shivon | Apex | Aristo |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Taurus
What is the price of The Taurus?
Listed prices at The Taurus run from ₹2.01 to 2.56 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Taurus?
The Taurus offers 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.
When is possession at The Taurus?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13467/A1M/250924/311228.
Is The Taurus RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13467/A1M/250924/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Taurus?
The Taurus is developed by Shivanta.
How many floors and units does The Taurus have?
The building is G+14. It has 152 units in all.
What amenities does The Taurus have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court, Power Back Up, Reserved Parking and 6 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Taurus from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Koteshwar Road metro station is about 8.4 km, KD Hospital is about 2.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Taurus?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Taurus?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shivanta and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Taurus
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


