



Callisto Emerald, Shilaj
About Callisto Emerald
Calisto is building Callisto Emerald, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 2,217 sq yards.
It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 847 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,761 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 84 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹96 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,500 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14861/200225/011229.
It stands at Sindhu Bhavan Ext Rd, beside swasthi, near Divya Jyot School Road, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.4 km), Zydus Hospital (4.9 km), Delhi Public School, Bopal (2.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.4 km).
Callisto Emerald is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
Amenities include CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Service/Goods Lift and Vaastu Compliant.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 847 sq ft | 1,761 sq ft | ₹96 L | ₹11,330 |

Callisto Emerald brochurePDF · 9 pages · 3.6 MB
Callisto Emerald
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 3.6 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Calisto
- Address
- Sindhu Bhavan Ext Rd, beside swasthi, near Divya Jyot School Road, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 84
- Land area
- 2,217 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
Location
Sindhu Bhavan Ext Rd, beside swasthi, near Divya Jyot School Road, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Callisto Emerald, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolDelhi Public School, Bopal2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Callisto Emerald beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Callisto Emerald | Kaveri Soham Vivanta | Viburnum | Shilaj Sky |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹96 L | ₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr | ₹95 L | ₹99 L |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 847 sq ft | 766 to 844 sq ft | 912 to 932 sq ft | 850 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Ready to move in | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Mar 2028 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 84 | 392 | 166 | 272 |
| Developer | Calisto | Shridhar | Satvam / Sentoman | Satvam |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Callisto Emerald
What is the price of Callisto Emerald?
Listed prices at Callisto Emerald run from ₹96 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Callisto Emerald?
Callisto Emerald offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Callisto Emerald?
Carpet areas run 847 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,761 sq ft.
When is possession at Callisto Emerald?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14861/200225/011229.
Is Callisto Emerald RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14861/200225/011229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Callisto Emerald?
Callisto Emerald is developed by Calisto.
How many floors and units does Callisto Emerald have?
The building is G+14. It has 84 units in all.
What amenities does Callisto Emerald have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Service/Goods Lift and Vaastu Compliant.
How far is Callisto Emerald from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.4 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.3 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Callisto Emerald?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Callisto Emerald?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Calisto and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Callisto Emerald
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


