Calisto · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Callisto Emerald, Shilaj

About Callisto Emerald

Calisto is building Callisto Emerald, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 2,217 sq yards.

It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 847 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,761 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 84 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹96 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,500 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14861/200225/011229.

It stands at Sindhu Bhavan Ext Rd, beside swasthi, near Divya Jyot School Road, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.4 km), Zydus Hospital (4.9 km), Delhi Public School, Bopal (2.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.4 km).

Callisto Emerald is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

Amenities include CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Service/Goods Lift and Vaastu Compliant.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK847 sq ft1,761 sq ft₹96 L₹11,330
Callisto Emerald, brochure preview | City Property Services

Callisto Emerald brochurePDF · 9 pages · 3.6 MB

Project brochure

Callisto Emerald

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Calisto
Address
Sindhu Bhavan Ext Rd, beside swasthi, near Divya Jyot School Road, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
84
Land area
2,217 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Vaastu Compliant

Location

Sindhu Bhavan Ext Rd, beside swasthi, near Divya Jyot School Road, Bopal, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.

Callisto Emerald

What's nearby

The closest of each from Callisto Emerald, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolDelhi Public School, Bopal2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Callisto Emerald beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailCallisto Emerald, Shilaj | City Property Services Callisto EmeraldKaveri Soham Vivanta, Shilaj | City Property Services Kaveri Soham VivantaViburnum, Shilaj | City Property Services ViburnumShilaj Sky, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilaj Sky
Price₹96 L₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr₹95 L₹99 L
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area847 sq ft766 to 844 sq ft912 to 932 sq ft850 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2029Ready to move inPossession Mar 2027Possession Mar 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units84392166272
DeveloperCalistoShridharSatvam / SentomanSatvam
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Callisto Emerald

What is the price of Callisto Emerald?

Listed prices at Callisto Emerald run from ₹96 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Callisto Emerald?

Callisto Emerald offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Callisto Emerald?

Carpet areas run 847 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,761 sq ft.

When is possession at Callisto Emerald?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14861/200225/011229.

Is Callisto Emerald RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14861/200225/011229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Callisto Emerald?

Callisto Emerald is developed by Calisto.

How many floors and units does Callisto Emerald have?

The building is G+14. It has 84 units in all.

What amenities does Callisto Emerald have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Service/Goods Lift and Vaastu Compliant.

How far is Callisto Emerald from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.4 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Callisto Emerald?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Callisto Emerald?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Calisto and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Callisto Emerald

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹96 LCallisto Emerald
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us