Shilp · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

Shilp Celestial, Vaishnodevi Circle

About Shilp Celestial

Shilp is building Shilp Celestial, a residential project in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. It sits on 12,696 sq yards.

It offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 1,107 to 1,950 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,379 to 4,020 sq ft. The project has ground plus 18 floors and 303 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹1.12 to 1.9 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹4,700 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Jul 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA14918/070325/070730.

The address on record is opp. Adani Shantigram, Khoraj, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad 382735. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are KD Hospital (5.2 km), Adani International School, Shantigram (1.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (20.6 km), measured by road.

We list 27 residential projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, Shilp Celestial among them; listed prices there run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

25 amenities are listed, including Aerobic Room, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community and Gymnasium.

Other projects by Shilp on our site: Shilp Sacred, Shilp Paradise and Shilp Serene.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse1,107 to 1,950 sq ft2,379 to 4,020 sq ft₹1.12 to 1.9 Cr₹9,740 to ₹10,120
Shilp Celestial, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shilp Celestial brochurePDF · 19 pages · 8.5 MB

Project brochure

Shilp Celestial

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shilp
Address
opp. Adani Shantigram, Khoraj, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad 382735
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+18
Total units
303
Land area
12,696 sq yards

Amenities

  • Aerobic Room
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Solar Panel
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage
  • Yoga Room

Location

opp. Adani Shantigram, Khoraj, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad 382735.

Shilp Celestial

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shilp Celestial, by road where a route was found.

  • HospitalKD Hospital5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAdani International School, Shantigram1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)20.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shilp Celestial beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailShilp Celestial, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Shilp CelestialGanesh Legacy, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Ganesh LegacyPanache, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services PanacheParishram Florenza, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Parishram Florenza
Price₹1.12 to 1.9 Cr₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr₹1.13 to 2.92 Cr₹1.15 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 & 4 BHK3, 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex3 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Jul 2030Possession Jul 2027Ready to move inPossession Jan 2027
FloorsG+18G+13G+14G+10
Total units30315614880
DeveloperShilpShree SiddhiRoyalParishram
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shilp Celestial

What is the price of Shilp Celestial?

Listed prices at Shilp Celestial run from ₹1.12 to 1.9 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shilp Celestial?

Shilp Celestial offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shilp Celestial?

Carpet areas run 1,107 to 1,950 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,379 to 4,020 sq ft.

When is possession at Shilp Celestial?

The developer indicates possession in Jul 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA14918/070325/070730.

Is Shilp Celestial RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA14918/070325/070730. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shilp Celestial?

Shilp Celestial is developed by Shilp.

How many floors and units does Shilp Celestial have?

The building is G+18. It has 303 units in all.

What amenities does Shilp Celestial have?

Aerobic Room, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 15 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shilp Celestial from the nearest hospital and the airport?

KD Hospital is about 5.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shilp Celestial?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shilp Celestial?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shilp and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shilp Celestial

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.12 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us