












The Beaumonde, Thaltej
About The Beaumonde
The Beaumonde is a residential project by Capstone in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 8,829 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,241 to 9,000 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 20 floors and 152 homes.
The listed price band is ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,900 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14025/A1R/060525/311229.
It stands at The Beaumonde by The Capstone Developer, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.6 km), Zydus Hospital (4.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.4 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km).
The Beaumonde is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
Amenities (18 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft | 5,241 to 9,000 sq ft | ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr | ₹16,490 to ₹17,190 |

The Beaumonde brochurePDF · 10 pages · 6.9 MB
The Beaumonde
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 6.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Capstone
- Address
- The Beaumonde by The Capstone Developer, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+20
- Total units
- 152
- Land area
- 8,829 sq yards
Amenities
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
The Beaumonde by The Capstone Developer, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Beaumonde, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Beaumonde beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | The Beaumonde | Times Trinity | Akshar Iland | The Sovereign |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr | ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr | ₹3.85 Cr | ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex |
| Carpet area | 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft | 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft | 2,113 sq ft | Not stated |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2030 | Ready to move in | Possession Aug 2029 |
| Floors | G+20 | G+32 | G+13 | G+37 |
| Total units | 152 | 116 | 104 | 102 |
| Developer | Capstone | Times Square Arcade | Akshar | Ashima |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Beaumonde
What is the price of The Beaumonde?
Listed prices at The Beaumonde run from ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Beaumonde?
The Beaumonde offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Beaumonde?
Carpet areas run 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,241 to 9,000 sq ft.
When is possession at The Beaumonde?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14025/A1R/060525/311229.
Is The Beaumonde RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14025/A1R/060525/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Beaumonde?
The Beaumonde is developed by Capstone.
How many floors and units does The Beaumonde have?
The building is G+20. It has 152 units in all.
What amenities does The Beaumonde have?
Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 8 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Beaumonde from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Beaumonde?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Beaumonde?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Capstone and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Beaumonde
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


