Capstone · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

The Beaumonde, Thaltej

About The Beaumonde

The Beaumonde is a residential project by Capstone in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 8,829 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,241 to 9,000 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 20 floors and 152 homes.

The listed price band is ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,900 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14025/A1R/060525/311229.

It stands at The Beaumonde by The Capstone Developer, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.6 km), Zydus Hospital (4.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.4 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km).

The Beaumonde is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

Amenities (18 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse2,408 to 4,312 sq ft5,241 to 9,000 sq ft₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr₹16,490 to ₹17,190
The Beaumonde, brochure preview | City Property Services

The Beaumonde brochurePDF · 10 pages · 6.9 MB

Project brochure

The Beaumonde

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Capstone
Address
The Beaumonde by The Capstone Developer, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+20
Total units
152
Land area
8,829 sq yards

Amenities

  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

The Beaumonde by The Capstone Developer, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.

The Beaumonde

What's nearby

The closest of each from The Beaumonde, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The Beaumonde beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailThe Beaumonde, Thaltej | City Property Services The BeaumondeTimes Trinity, Thaltej | City Property Services Times TrinityAkshar Iland, Thaltej | City Property Services Akshar IlandThe Sovereign, Thaltej | City Property Services The Sovereign
Price₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr₹3.85 Cr₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Duplex
Carpet area2,408 to 4,312 sq ft2,218 to 3,415 sq ft2,113 sq ftNot stated
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2030Ready to move inPossession Aug 2029
FloorsG+20G+32G+13G+37
Total units152116104102
DeveloperCapstoneTimes Square ArcadeAksharAshima
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The Beaumonde

What is the price of The Beaumonde?

Listed prices at The Beaumonde run from ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The Beaumonde?

The Beaumonde offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Beaumonde?

Carpet areas run 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,241 to 9,000 sq ft.

When is possession at The Beaumonde?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14025/A1R/060525/311229.

Is The Beaumonde RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14025/A1R/060525/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The Beaumonde?

The Beaumonde is developed by Capstone.

How many floors and units does The Beaumonde have?

The building is G+20. It has 152 units in all.

What amenities does The Beaumonde have?

Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 8 more, all listed on this page.

How far is The Beaumonde from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.4 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The Beaumonde?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Beaumonde?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Capstone and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The Beaumonde

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹4.14 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us