












Times Trinity, Thaltej
About Times Trinity
Times Square Arcade is building Times Trinity, a residential project in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 6,316 sq yards.
It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,226 to 8,025 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 32 floors and 116 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 to ₹9,500 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2030. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16153/261125/311230.
It stands at over bridge, 3F2M+V67 Railway, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.7 km), Zydus Hospital (4.2 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km).
Times Trinity is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
Amenities (12 in all) include Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Indoor Games, Multipurpose Court and Security.
Other projects by Times Square Arcade on our site: Times Marvel.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft | 5,226 to 8,025 sq ft | ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr | ₹17,670 to ₹22,310 |

Times Trinity brochurePDF · 23 pages · 5.2 MB
Times Trinity
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 5.2 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Times Square Arcade
- Address
- over bridge, 3F2M+V67 Railway, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+32
- Total units
- 116
- Land area
- 6,316 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Indoor Games
- Multipurpose Court
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Squash
- Theater
- Visitor Parking
Location
over bridge, 3F2M+V67 Railway, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Thaltej → More projects by Times Square Arcade →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Times Trinity, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Times Trinity beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Times Trinity | Akshar Iland | The Beaumonde | The Fourfront Residency |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr | ₹3.85 Cr | ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr | ₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft | 2,113 sq ft | 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft | 1,985 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2030 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+32 | G+13 | G+20 | G+22 |
| Total units | 116 | 104 | 152 | 44 |
| Developer | Times Square Arcade | Akshar | Capstone | Triveni |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Times Trinity
What is the price of Times Trinity?
Listed prices at Times Trinity run from ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Times Trinity?
Times Trinity offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Times Trinity?
Carpet areas run 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,226 to 8,025 sq ft.
When is possession at Times Trinity?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16153/261125/311230.
Is Times Trinity RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16153/261125/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Times Trinity?
Times Trinity is developed by Times Square Arcade.
How many floors and units does Times Trinity have?
The building is G+32. It has 116 units in all.
What amenities does Times Trinity have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Indoor Games, Multipurpose Court, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Squash and 2 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Times Trinity from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.7 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.6 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Times Trinity?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Times Trinity?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Times Square Arcade and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Times Trinity
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


