Times Square Arcade · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

Times Trinity, Thaltej

About Times Trinity

Times Square Arcade is building Times Trinity, a residential project in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 6,316 sq yards.

It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,226 to 8,025 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 32 floors and 116 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 to ₹9,500 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2030. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16153/261125/311230.

It stands at over bridge, 3F2M+V67 Railway, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.7 km), Zydus Hospital (4.2 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km).

Times Trinity is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

Amenities (12 in all) include Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Indoor Games, Multipurpose Court and Security.

Other projects by Times Square Arcade on our site: Times Marvel.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse2,218 to 3,415 sq ft5,226 to 8,025 sq ft₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr₹17,670 to ₹22,310
Times Trinity, brochure preview | City Property Services

Times Trinity brochurePDF · 23 pages · 5.2 MB

Project brochure

Times Trinity

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Times Square Arcade
Address
over bridge, 3F2M+V67 Railway, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+32
Total units
116
Land area
6,316 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Box Cricket
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Indoor Games
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Squash
  • Theater
  • Visitor Parking

Location

over bridge, 3F2M+V67 Railway, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.

Times Trinity

What's nearby

The closest of each from Times Trinity, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Times Trinity beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailTimes Trinity, Thaltej | City Property Services Times TrinityAkshar Iland, Thaltej | City Property Services Akshar IlandThe Beaumonde, Thaltej | City Property Services The BeaumondeThe Fourfront Residency, Thaltej | City Property Services The Fourfront Residency
Price₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr₹3.85 Cr₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area2,218 to 3,415 sq ft2,113 sq ft2,408 to 4,312 sq ft1,985 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2030Ready to move inPossession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+32G+13G+20G+22
Total units11610415244
DeveloperTimes Square ArcadeAksharCapstoneTriveni
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Times Trinity

What is the price of Times Trinity?

Listed prices at Times Trinity run from ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Times Trinity?

Times Trinity offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Times Trinity?

Carpet areas run 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,226 to 8,025 sq ft.

When is possession at Times Trinity?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16153/261125/311230.

Is Times Trinity RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16153/261125/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Times Trinity?

Times Trinity is developed by Times Square Arcade.

How many floors and units does Times Trinity have?

The building is G+32. It has 116 units in all.

What amenities does Times Trinity have?

Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Indoor Games, Multipurpose Court, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Squash and 2 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Times Trinity from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.7 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.6 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Times Trinity?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Times Trinity?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Times Square Arcade and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Times Trinity

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹3.92 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us