












The Sovereign, Thaltej
About The Sovereign
The Sovereign is a residential project by Ashima in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 6,762 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex. In all there are ground plus 37 floors and 102 homes.
The listed price band is ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Aug 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12448/131023.
It stands at Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.1 km), Zydus Hospital (3.6 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.1 km).
The Sovereign is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
Amenities (26 in all) include Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Driver’s lounge, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

The Sovereign brochurePDF · 28 pages · 4 MB
The Sovereign
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 4 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Ashima
- Address
- Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+37
- Total units
- 102
- Land area
- 6,762 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Driver’s lounge
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jaccuzi
- Jogging Track
- Kids Swimming Pool
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Toddler play area
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Bodies
- Water Storage
- Yoga Room
- Zen Space
Location
Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Sovereign, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Sovereign beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | The Sovereign | The Beaumonde | The Quad | Times Trinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr | ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr | ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr | ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | Not stated | 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft | 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft | 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Aug 2029 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Dec 2030 |
| Floors | G+37 | G+20 | G+30 | G+32 |
| Total units | 102 | 152 | 112 | 116 |
| Developer | Ashima | Capstone | Sun | Times Square Arcade |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Sovereign
What is the price of The Sovereign?
Listed prices at The Sovereign run from ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Sovereign?
The Sovereign offers 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex homes.
When is possession at The Sovereign?
The developer indicates possession in Aug 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12448/131023.
Is The Sovereign RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12448/131023. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Sovereign?
The Sovereign is developed by Ashima.
How many floors and units does The Sovereign have?
The building is G+37. It has 102 units in all.
What amenities does The Sovereign have?
Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Driver’s lounge, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jaccuzi, Jogging Track and 16 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Sovereign from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.1 km, Zydus Hospital is about 3.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Sovereign?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Sovereign?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Ashima and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Sovereign
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


