Nysa / Anandavyam · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

Anand Avyam, Thaltej

About Anand Avyam

Anand Avyam is a residential project by Nysa / Anandavyam in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 7,124 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 582 to 872 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,050 to 4,100 sq ft. The project has ground plus 13 floors and 135 homes.

The listed price band is ₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,700 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13592/A1R/090426/311228.

The address on record is E 101, Amanvilla Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380058. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.7 km), Zydus Hospital (2.2 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.4 km), measured by road.

We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Anand Avyam among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

16 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse582 to 872 sq ft2,050 to 4,100 sq ft₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr₹23,540 to ₹31,540
Anand Avyam, brochure preview | City Property Services

Anand Avyam brochurePDF · 13 pages · 6.5 MB

Project brochure

Anand Avyam

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Nysa / Anandavyam
Address
E 101, Amanvilla Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380058
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+13
Total units
135
Land area
7,124 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Reserved Parking
  • RO Water System
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout

Location

E 101, Amanvilla Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380058.

Anand Avyam

What's nearby

The closest of each from Anand Avyam, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital2.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Anand Avyam beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailAnand Avyam, Thaltej | City Property Services Anand AvyamShailraj Wisteria, Thaltej | City Property Services Shailraj WisteriaMadhuvan 54, Thaltej | City Property Services Madhuvan 54Sharanya Skyvue, Thaltej | City Property Services Sharanya Skyvue
Price₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr₹1.49 Cr₹2.1 Cr₹2.15 to 4.94 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 BHK3 BHK3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area582 to 872 sq ft870 sq ft1,280 to 2,320 sq ft1,211 to 2,924 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2029Ready to move inReady to move in
FloorsG+13G+14G+13G+17
Total units1358454128
DeveloperNysa / AnandavyamShailrajDhartiSharanya
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Anand Avyam

What is the price of Anand Avyam?

Listed prices at Anand Avyam run from ₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Anand Avyam?

Anand Avyam offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Anand Avyam?

Carpet areas run 582 to 872 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,050 to 4,100 sq ft.

When is possession at Anand Avyam?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13592/A1R/090426/311228.

Is Anand Avyam RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13592/A1R/090426/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Anand Avyam?

Anand Avyam is developed by Nysa / Anandavyam.

How many floors and units does Anand Avyam have?

The building is G+13. It has 135 units in all.

What amenities does Anand Avyam have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Multipurpose Court, Piped Gas and 6 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Anand Avyam from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.7 km, Zydus Hospital is about 2.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.0 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Anand Avyam?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Anand Avyam?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Nysa / Anandavyam and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Anand Avyam

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.37 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us