


Madhuvan 54, Thaltej
About Madhuvan 54
Madhuvan 54 is a residential project by Dharti in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 3,426 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,280 to 2,320 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,540 to 2,635 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 54 homes.
The listed price band is ₹2.1 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,000 to ₹8,300 per sq ft.
The project is complete and ready to move in. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA07108/060620.
It stands at besides heliconia appartment; zeber school, road, Thaltej., Ahmedabad 380058. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.8 km), Zydus Hospital (3.3 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.9 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.7 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.9 km).
Madhuvan 54 is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
Amenities (13 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Piped Gas and Power Back Up.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,280 to 2,320 sq ft | 2,540 to 2,635 sq ft | ₹2.1 Cr | ₹9,050 to ₹16,410 |

Madhuvan 54 brochurePDF · 21 pages · 11.1 MB
Madhuvan 54
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 11.1 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Dharti
- Address
- besides heliconia appartment ; zeber school, road, Thaltej., Ahmedabad 380058
- Floors
- G+13
- Total units
- 54
- Land area
- 3,426 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Vaastu Compliant
- Waste Disposal
Location
besides heliconia appartment ; zeber school, road, Thaltej., Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Madhuvan 54, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital3.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Madhuvan 54 beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Madhuvan 54 | Sharanya Skyvue | Shailraj Wisteria | Anand Avyam |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹2.1 Cr | ₹2.15 to 4.94 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 1,280 to 2,320 sq ft | 1,211 to 2,924 sq ft | 870 sq ft | 582 to 872 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+13 | G+17 | G+14 | G+13 |
| Total units | 54 | 128 | 84 | 135 |
| Developer | Dharti | Sharanya | Shailraj | Nysa / Anandavyam |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Madhuvan 54
What is the price of Madhuvan 54?
Listed prices at Madhuvan 54 run from ₹2.1 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Madhuvan 54?
Madhuvan 54 offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Madhuvan 54?
Carpet areas run 1,280 to 2,320 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,540 to 2,635 sq ft.
When is possession at Madhuvan 54?
Madhuvan 54 is ready to move in.
Is Madhuvan 54 RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA07108/060620. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Madhuvan 54?
Madhuvan 54 is developed by Dharti.
How many floors and units does Madhuvan 54 have?
The building is G+13. It has 54 units in all.
What amenities does Madhuvan 54 have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Piped Gas, Power Back Up, Reserved Parking, Security and 3 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Madhuvan 54 from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.8 km, Zydus Hospital is about 3.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.7 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Madhuvan 54?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Madhuvan 54?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Dharti and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Madhuvan 54
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


