Shailraj · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

Shailraj Wisteria, Thaltej

About Shailraj Wisteria

Shailraj is building Shailraj Wisteria, a residential project in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 3,299 sq yards.

It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 870 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,050 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 84 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹1.49 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,300 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2029. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16518/A1R/050526/311229.

The address on record is Shailraj Wisteria, opp. Zion Prime, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.5 km), Zydus Hospital (2.9 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.5 km), measured by road.

We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Shailraj Wisteria among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

15 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, CCTV, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and Multipurpose Court.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK870 sq ft2,050 sq ft₹1.49 Cr₹17,130
Shailraj Wisteria, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shailraj Wisteria brochurePDF · 21 pages · 9.3 MB

Project brochure

Shailraj Wisteria

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shailraj
Address
Shailraj Wisteria, opp. Zion Prime, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
84
Land area
3,299 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • CCTV
  • EV Charge Point
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Solar Panel
  • Theater
  • Toddler play area
  • Water Bodies
  • Yoga Room

Location

Shailraj Wisteria, opp. Zion Prime, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.

Shailraj Wisteria

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shailraj Wisteria, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital2.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shailraj Wisteria beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailShailraj Wisteria, Thaltej | City Property Services Shailraj WisteriaAnand Avyam, Thaltej | City Property Services Anand AvyamMadhuvan 54, Thaltej | City Property Services Madhuvan 54Sharanya Skyvue, Thaltej | City Property Services Sharanya Skyvue
Price₹1.49 Cr₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr₹2.1 Cr₹2.15 to 4.94 Cr
Configurations3 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 BHK3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area870 sq ft582 to 872 sq ft1,280 to 2,320 sq ft1,211 to 2,924 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2028Ready to move inReady to move in
FloorsG+14G+13G+13G+17
Total units8413554128
DeveloperShailrajNysa / AnandavyamDhartiSharanya
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shailraj Wisteria

What is the price of Shailraj Wisteria?

Listed prices at Shailraj Wisteria run from ₹1.49 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shailraj Wisteria?

Shailraj Wisteria offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shailraj Wisteria?

Carpet areas run 870 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,050 sq ft.

When is possession at Shailraj Wisteria?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16518/A1R/050526/311229.

Is Shailraj Wisteria RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16518/A1R/050526/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shailraj Wisteria?

Shailraj Wisteria is developed by Shailraj.

How many floors and units does Shailraj Wisteria have?

The building is G+14. It has 84 units in all.

What amenities does Shailraj Wisteria have?

Banquet Hall, CCTV, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court, Power Back Up, Rain Water Harvesting and 5 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shailraj Wisteria from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.5 km, Zydus Hospital is about 2.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.4 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shailraj Wisteria?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shailraj Wisteria?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shailraj and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shailraj Wisteria

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.49 CrShailraj Wisteria
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us