









Shailraj Wisteria, Thaltej
About Shailraj Wisteria
Shailraj is building Shailraj Wisteria, a residential project in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 3,299 sq yards.
It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 870 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,050 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 84 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹1.49 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,300 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2029. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16518/A1R/050526/311229.
The address on record is Shailraj Wisteria, opp. Zion Prime, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.5 km), Zydus Hospital (2.9 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.5 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.4 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.5 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Shailraj Wisteria among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
15 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, CCTV, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and Multipurpose Court.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 870 sq ft | 2,050 sq ft | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹17,130 |

Shailraj Wisteria brochurePDF · 21 pages · 9.3 MB
Shailraj Wisteria
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 9.3 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shailraj
- Address
- Shailraj Wisteria, opp. Zion Prime, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 84
- Land area
- 3,299 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- CCTV
- EV Charge Point
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Solar Panel
- Theater
- Toddler play area
- Water Bodies
- Yoga Room
Location
Shailraj Wisteria, opp. Zion Prime, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shailraj Wisteria, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital2.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Shailraj Wisteria beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Shailraj Wisteria | Anand Avyam | Madhuvan 54 | Sharanya Skyvue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹1.37 to 2.75 Cr | ₹2.1 Cr | ₹2.15 to 4.94 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 870 sq ft | 582 to 872 sq ft | 1,280 to 2,320 sq ft | 1,211 to 2,924 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2028 | Ready to move in | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+14 | G+13 | G+13 | G+17 |
| Total units | 84 | 135 | 54 | 128 |
| Developer | Shailraj | Nysa / Anandavyam | Dharti | Sharanya |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Shailraj Wisteria
What is the price of Shailraj Wisteria?
Listed prices at Shailraj Wisteria run from ₹1.49 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Shailraj Wisteria?
Shailraj Wisteria offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shailraj Wisteria?
Carpet areas run 870 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,050 sq ft.
When is possession at Shailraj Wisteria?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16518/A1R/050526/311229.
Is Shailraj Wisteria RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16518/A1R/050526/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shailraj Wisteria?
Shailraj Wisteria is developed by Shailraj.
How many floors and units does Shailraj Wisteria have?
The building is G+14. It has 84 units in all.
What amenities does Shailraj Wisteria have?
Banquet Hall, CCTV, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court, Power Back Up, Rain Water Harvesting and 5 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shailraj Wisteria from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.5 km, Zydus Hospital is about 2.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.4 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shailraj Wisteria?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shailraj Wisteria?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shailraj and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shailraj Wisteria
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


