Satvam / Sentoman · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Viburnum, Shilaj

About Viburnum

Satvam / Sentoman is building Viburnum, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 3,892 sq yards.

It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 912 to 932 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,727 to 1,761 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 166 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹95 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,400 to ₹5,500 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Mar 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13102/070324/310327.

It stands at Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.2 km), Zydus Hospital (5.6 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.0 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (6.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (28.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.1 km).

Viburnum is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

Amenities (24 in all) include Banquet Hall, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK912 to 932 sq ft1,727 to 1,761 sq ft₹95 L₹10,190 to ₹10,420
Viburnum, brochure preview | City Property Services

Viburnum brochurePDF · 18 pages · 3.5 MB

Project brochure

Viburnum

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Satvam / Sentoman
Address
Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
166
Land area
3,892 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Children Play Area
  • Conference Room
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Solar Panel
  • Temple
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059.

Viburnum

What's nearby

The closest of each from Viburnum, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital5.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad6.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport28.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Viburnum beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailViburnum, Shilaj | City Property Services ViburnumCallisto Emerald, Shilaj | City Property Services Callisto EmeraldKaveri Soham Vivanta, Shilaj | City Property Services Kaveri Soham VivantaShilaj Sky, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilaj Sky
Price₹95 L₹96 L₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr₹99 L
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area912 to 932 sq ft847 sq ft766 to 844 sq ft850 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Mar 2027Possession Dec 2029Ready to move inPossession Mar 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units16684392272
DeveloperSatvam / SentomanCalistoShridharSatvam
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Viburnum

What is the price of Viburnum?

Listed prices at Viburnum run from ₹95 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Viburnum?

Viburnum offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Viburnum?

Carpet areas run 912 to 932 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,727 to 1,761 sq ft.

When is possession at Viburnum?

The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13102/070324/310327.

Is Viburnum RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13102/070324/310327. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Viburnum?

Viburnum is developed by Satvam / Sentoman.

How many floors and units does Viburnum have?

The building is G+14. It has 166 units in all.

What amenities does Viburnum have?

Banquet Hall, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 14 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Viburnum from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.2 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 28.5 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Viburnum?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Viburnum?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Satvam / Sentoman and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Viburnum

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹95 LViburnum
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us