Shree Siddhi · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

Ganesh Legacy, Vaishnodevi Circle

About Ganesh Legacy

Ganesh Legacy is a residential project by Shree Siddhi in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 7,911 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 & 4 BHK. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 156 homes.

The listed price band is ₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jul 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA12154/A1M/260924/310727.

It stands at Besides Tragad Underpass, Near, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (8.7 km), KD Hospital (2.4 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (2.5 km), Swagat Mall (7.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.6 km).

Ganesh Legacy is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

Amenities (20 in all) include Box Cricket, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jogging Track.

Ganesh Legacy, brochure preview | City Property Services

Ganesh Legacy brochurePDF · 19 pages · 13.9 MB

Project brochure

Ganesh Legacy

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shree Siddhi
Address
Besides Tragad Underpass, Near, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+13
Total units
156
Land area
7,911 sq yards

Amenities

  • Box Cricket
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Besides Tragad Underpass, Near, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501.

Ganesh Legacy

What's nearby

The closest of each from Ganesh Legacy, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station8.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital2.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall7.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Ganesh Legacy beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailGanesh Legacy, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Ganesh LegacyShilp Celestial, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Shilp CelestialPanache, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services PanacheParishram Florenza, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Parishram Florenza
Price₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr₹1.12 to 1.9 Cr₹1.13 to 2.92 Cr₹1.15 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3, 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex3 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Jul 2027Possession Jul 2030Ready to move inPossession Jan 2027
FloorsG+13G+18G+14G+10
Total units15630314880
DeveloperShree SiddhiShilpRoyalParishram
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Ganesh Legacy

What is the price of Ganesh Legacy?

Listed prices at Ganesh Legacy run from ₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Ganesh Legacy?

Ganesh Legacy offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.

When is possession at Ganesh Legacy?

The developer indicates possession in Jul 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA12154/A1M/260924/310727.

Is Ganesh Legacy RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA12154/A1M/260924/310727. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Ganesh Legacy?

Ganesh Legacy is developed by Shree Siddhi.

How many floors and units does Ganesh Legacy have?

The building is G+13. It has 156 units in all.

What amenities does Ganesh Legacy have?

Box Cricket, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library, Multipurpose Court and 10 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Ganesh Legacy from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Vishwakarma College metro station is about 8.7 km, KD Hospital is about 2.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Ganesh Legacy?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ganesh Legacy?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shree Siddhi and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Ganesh Legacy

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.12 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us