












Ganesh Legacy, Vaishnodevi Circle
About Ganesh Legacy
Ganesh Legacy is a residential project by Shree Siddhi in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 7,911 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 3 & 4 BHK. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 156 homes.
The listed price band is ₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jul 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA12154/A1M/260924/310727.
It stands at Besides Tragad Underpass, Near, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (8.7 km), KD Hospital (2.4 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (2.5 km), Swagat Mall (7.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.6 km).
Ganesh Legacy is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
Amenities (20 in all) include Box Cricket, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jogging Track.

Ganesh Legacy brochurePDF · 19 pages · 13.9 MB
Ganesh Legacy
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 13.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shree Siddhi
- Address
- Besides Tragad Underpass, Near, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+13
- Total units
- 156
- Land area
- 7,911 sq yards
Amenities
- Box Cricket
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Besides Tragad Underpass, Near, Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Ganesh Legacy, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station8.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital2.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall7.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Ganesh Legacy beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | Ganesh Legacy | Shilp Celestial | Panache | Parishram Florenza |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr | ₹1.12 to 1.9 Cr | ₹1.13 to 2.92 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 3 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Jul 2027 | Possession Jul 2030 | Ready to move in | Possession Jan 2027 |
| Floors | G+13 | G+18 | G+14 | G+10 |
| Total units | 156 | 303 | 148 | 80 |
| Developer | Shree Siddhi | Shilp | Royal | Parishram |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Ganesh Legacy
What is the price of Ganesh Legacy?
Listed prices at Ganesh Legacy run from ₹1.12 to 1.57 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Ganesh Legacy?
Ganesh Legacy offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.
When is possession at Ganesh Legacy?
The developer indicates possession in Jul 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA12154/A1M/260924/310727.
Is Ganesh Legacy RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA12154/A1M/260924/310727. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Ganesh Legacy?
Ganesh Legacy is developed by Shree Siddhi.
How many floors and units does Ganesh Legacy have?
The building is G+13. It has 156 units in all.
What amenities does Ganesh Legacy have?
Box Cricket, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library, Multipurpose Court and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Ganesh Legacy from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vishwakarma College metro station is about 8.7 km, KD Hospital is about 2.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.3 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Ganesh Legacy?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ganesh Legacy?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shree Siddhi and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Ganesh Legacy
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


