Sun · Bopal, Ahmedabad

Sun Urban Park, Bopal

About Sun Urban Park

In Bopal, Ahmedabad, Sun Urban Park is a residential project from Sun. The site measures 10,381 sq yards.

Homes here come as 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 853 to 866 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,705 to 1,760 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 234 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,900 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in Jun 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14211/A1M/210826/300628.

It stands at nr. Sardar Patel Ring Road, South Bopal, Ahmedabad 380058. Bopal is served by Bopal Ambli Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.8 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.9 km), Cosmos Castle International School (3.7 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (23.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.8 km).

Sun Urban Park is one of 2 residential projects City Property Services lists in Bopal, where listed prices run from ₹1.17 Cr to ₹4.12 Cr.

Amenities (24 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.

Other projects by Sun on our site: Sun The Kimana Towers and The Quad.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK853 to 866 sq ft1,705 to 1,760 sq ft₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr₹13,720 to ₹13,970
Sun Urban Park, brochure preview | City Property Services

Sun Urban Park brochurePDF · 19 pages · 11.4 MB

Project brochure

Sun Urban Park

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Sun
Address
nr. Sardar Patel Ring Road, South Bopal, Ahmedabad 380058
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
234
Land area
10,381 sq yards

Amenities

  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Conference Room
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Solar Panel
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

nr. Sardar Patel Ring Road, South Bopal, Ahmedabad 380058.

Sun Urban Park

What's nearby

The closest of each from Sun Urban Park, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolCosmos Castle International School3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport23.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Sun Urban Park beside 3 similar projects in and around Bopal, from our project data.

DetailSun Urban Park, Bopal | City Property Services Sun Urban ParkAnantam, Shilaj | City Property Services AnantamCaptown Enver, Shilaj | City Property Services Captown EnverAashray Aurum, Shilaj | City Property Services Aashray Aurum
Price₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr₹1.1 Cr₹1.07 Cr₹1.02 Cr
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area853 to 866 sq ft854 sq ft866 sq ft849 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Jun 2028Possession Aug 2028Possession May 2028Ready to move in
FloorsG+14G+22G+12G+14
Total units2349446248
DeveloperSunSamsarjanCaptownAashray
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Sun Urban Park

What is the price of Sun Urban Park?

Listed prices at Sun Urban Park run from ₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Sun Urban Park?

Sun Urban Park offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sun Urban Park?

Carpet areas run 853 to 866 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,705 to 1,760 sq ft.

When is possession at Sun Urban Park?

The developer indicates possession in Jun 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14211/A1M/210826/300628.

Is Sun Urban Park RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14211/A1M/210826/300628. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Sun Urban Park?

Sun Urban Park is developed by Sun.

How many floors and units does Sun Urban Park have?

The building is G+14. It has 234 units in all.

What amenities does Sun Urban Park have?

Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 14 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Sun Urban Park from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.8 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 23.0 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Sun Urban Park?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sun Urban Park?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sun and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Sun Urban Park

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.17 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us