







Sun Urban Park, Bopal
About Sun Urban Park
In Bopal, Ahmedabad, Sun Urban Park is a residential project from Sun. The site measures 10,381 sq yards.
Homes here come as 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 853 to 866 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,705 to 1,760 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 234 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,900 per sq ft.
The developer indicates possession in Jun 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14211/A1M/210826/300628.
It stands at nr. Sardar Patel Ring Road, South Bopal, Ahmedabad 380058. Bopal is served by Bopal Ambli Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.8 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.9 km), Cosmos Castle International School (3.7 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (23.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.8 km).
Sun Urban Park is one of 2 residential projects City Property Services lists in Bopal, where listed prices run from ₹1.17 Cr to ₹4.12 Cr.
Amenities (24 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.
Other projects by Sun on our site: Sun The Kimana Towers and The Quad.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 853 to 866 sq ft | 1,705 to 1,760 sq ft | ₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr | ₹13,720 to ₹13,970 |

Sun Urban Park brochurePDF · 19 pages · 11.4 MB
Sun Urban Park
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 11.4 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sun
- Address
- nr. Sardar Patel Ring Road, South Bopal, Ahmedabad 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 234
- Land area
- 10,381 sq yards
Amenities
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Conference Room
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Solar Panel
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
nr. Sardar Patel Ring Road, South Bopal, Ahmedabad 380058.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Bopal → More projects by Sun →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sun Urban Park, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport23.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Sun Urban Park beside 3 similar projects in and around Bopal, from our project data.
| Detail | Sun Urban Park | Anantam | Captown Enver | Aashray Aurum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr | ₹1.1 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 853 to 866 sq ft | 854 sq ft | 866 sq ft | 849 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Jun 2028 | Possession Aug 2028 | Possession May 2028 | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+14 | G+22 | G+12 | G+14 |
| Total units | 234 | 94 | 46 | 248 |
| Developer | Sun | Samsarjan | Captown | Aashray |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Sun Urban Park
What is the price of Sun Urban Park?
Listed prices at Sun Urban Park run from ₹1.17 to 1.21 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Sun Urban Park?
Sun Urban Park offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sun Urban Park?
Carpet areas run 853 to 866 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,705 to 1,760 sq ft.
When is possession at Sun Urban Park?
The developer indicates possession in Jun 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14211/A1M/210826/300628.
Is Sun Urban Park RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14211/A1M/210826/300628. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sun Urban Park?
Sun Urban Park is developed by Sun.
How many floors and units does Sun Urban Park have?
The building is G+14. It has 234 units in all.
What amenities does Sun Urban Park have?
Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 14 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sun Urban Park from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.8 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 23.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sun Urban Park?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sun Urban Park?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sun and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sun Urban Park
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


