












The Quad, Thaltej
About The Quad
The Quad is a residential project by Sun in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 7,195 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,055 to 11,355 sq ft. The project has ground plus 30 floors and 112 homes.
The listed price band is ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,100 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16351/190126/311230.
The address on record is Times trinity, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.7 km), Zydus Hospital (4.2 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.4 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, The Quad among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
6 amenities are listed: CCTV, Garden, Gymnasium, Security, Spa and Yoga Room.
Other projects by Sun on our site: Sun The Kimana Towers and Sun Urban Park.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft | 6,055 to 11,355 sq ft | ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr | ₹19,360 to ₹19,860 |

The Quad brochurePDF · 14 pages · 2.9 MB
The Quad
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sun
- Address
- Times trinity, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+30
- Total units
- 112
- Land area
- 7,195 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Security
- Spa
- Yoga Room
Location
Times trinity, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Thaltej → More projects by Sun →
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Quad, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Quad beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | The Quad | The Sovereign | Treetop | The Beaumonde |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr | ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr | ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr | ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft | Not stated | 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft | 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Aug 2029 | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+30 | G+37 | G+12 | G+20 |
| Total units | 112 | 102 | 30 | 152 |
| Developer | Sun | Ashima | Sheladia | Capstone |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Quad
What is the price of The Quad?
Listed prices at The Quad run from ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Quad?
The Quad offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Quad?
Carpet areas run 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,055 to 11,355 sq ft.
When is possession at The Quad?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16351/190126/311230.
Is The Quad RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA16351/190126/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Quad?
The Quad is developed by Sun.
How many floors and units does The Quad have?
The building is G+30. It has 112 units in all.
What amenities does The Quad have?
CCTV, Garden, Gymnasium, Security, Spa and Yoga Room.
How far is The Quad from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.7 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.6 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Quad?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Quad?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sun and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Quad
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


