












The Q, Vaishnodevi Circle
About The Q
In Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, The Q is a residential project from Satya Sankalp. It sits on 3,339 sq yards.
Homes here come as 3 BHK. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 95 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹1.03 to 1.08 Cr.
The developer indicates possession in Sept 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA11822/220523.
The address on record is 4GFV+FG2, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382481. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are Koteshwar Road metro station (9.4 km), KD Hospital (3.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (0.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (8.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.4 km), measured by road.
We list 27 residential projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, The Q among them; listed prices there run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
25 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House and Fireplace.

The Q brochurePDF · 19 pages · 10.5 MB
The Q
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 10.5 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Satya Sankalp
- Address
- 4GFV+FG2, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382481
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 95
- Land area
- 3,339 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Yoga Room
Location
4GFV+FG2, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382481.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Q, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station9.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital3.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad0.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad8.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Q beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | The Q | Diwali Skyz | Artham 97 | Atlantis Elevate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.03 to 1.08 Cr | ₹1.05 to 1.62 Cr | ₹1.07 to 1.17 Cr | ₹1.07 to 2.06 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Duplex |
| Status or possession | Possession Sept 2027 | Possession Apr 2029 | Possession Aug 2028 | Possession Jul 2027 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 95 | 108 | 97 | 90 |
| Developer | Satya Sankalp | DB Construction | Vitra | Avishkar |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Q
What is the price of The Q?
Listed prices at The Q run from ₹1.03 to 1.08 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Q?
The Q offers 3 BHK homes.
When is possession at The Q?
The developer indicates possession in Sept 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA11822/220523.
Is The Q RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA11822/220523. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Q?
The Q is developed by Satya Sankalp.
How many floors and units does The Q have?
The building is G+14. It has 95 units in all.
What amenities does The Q have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community and 15 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Q from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Koteshwar Road metro station is about 9.4 km, KD Hospital is about 3.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Q?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Q?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Satya Sankalp and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Q
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


