Sheladia · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

Treetop, Thaltej

About Treetop

Treetop is a residential project by Sheladia in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 5,015 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,161 to 6,262 sq ft. The project has ground plus 12 floors and 30 homes.

The listed price band is ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,800 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Mar 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12289/010923.

The address on record is Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, near Times Corporate Park, opp. Kasturi, 3, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.6 km), Zydus Hospital (3.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.7 km), measured by road.

We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Treetop among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

25 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Cafeteria/Food Court, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden and Indoor Games.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK2,099 to 2,114 sq ft6,161 to 6,262 sq ft₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr₹25,820 to ₹26,060
Treetop, brochure preview | City Property Services

Treetop brochurePDF · 19 pages · 8.8 MB

Project brochure

Treetop

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Sheladia
Address
Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, near Times Corporate Park, opp. Kasturi, 3, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+12
Total units
30
Land area
5,015 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Box Cricket
  • Cafeteria/Food Court
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Spa
  • Steam and Sauna bath
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage
  • Yoga Room

Location

Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, near Times Corporate Park, opp. Kasturi, 3, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059.

Treetop

What's nearby

The closest of each from Treetop, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Treetop beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailTreetop, Thaltej | City Property Services TreetopZ Luxuria, Thaltej | City Property Services Z LuxuriaThe Quad, Thaltej | City Property Services The QuadThe Sovereign, Thaltej | City Property Services The Sovereign
Price₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr₹5.67 to 10.54 Cr₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4, 6 & 7 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Duplex
Carpet area2,099 to 2,114 sq ft2,521 to 4,601 sq ft2,531 to 4,632 sq ftNot stated
Status or possessionPossession Mar 2027Possession May 2028Possession Dec 2030Possession Aug 2029
FloorsG+12G+33G+30G+37
Total units3056112102
DeveloperSheladiaZadeSunAshima
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Treetop

What is the price of Treetop?

Listed prices at Treetop run from ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Treetop?

Treetop offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Treetop?

Carpet areas run 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,161 to 6,262 sq ft.

When is possession at Treetop?

The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12289/010923.

Is Treetop RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12289/010923. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Treetop?

Treetop is developed by Sheladia.

How many floors and units does Treetop have?

The building is G+12. It has 30 units in all.

What amenities does Treetop have?

Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Cafeteria/Food Court, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 15 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Treetop from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 3.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.5 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Treetop?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Treetop?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sheladia and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Treetop

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹5.42 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us