







Treetop, Thaltej
About Treetop
Treetop is a residential project by Sheladia in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 5,015 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,161 to 6,262 sq ft. The project has ground plus 12 floors and 30 homes.
The listed price band is ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,800 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Mar 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12289/010923.
The address on record is Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, near Times Corporate Park, opp. Kasturi, 3, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.6 km), Zydus Hospital (3.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.7 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Treetop among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
25 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Cafeteria/Food Court, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden and Indoor Games.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft | 6,161 to 6,262 sq ft | ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr | ₹25,820 to ₹26,060 |

Treetop brochurePDF · 19 pages · 8.8 MB
Treetop
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 8.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sheladia
- Address
- Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, near Times Corporate Park, opp. Kasturi, 3, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+12
- Total units
- 30
- Land area
- 5,015 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- Cafeteria/Food Court
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Spa
- Steam and Sauna bath
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
- Yoga Room
Location
Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, near Times Corporate Park, opp. Kasturi, 3, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Treetop, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Treetop beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Treetop | Z Luxuria | The Quad | The Sovereign |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr | ₹5.67 to 10.54 Cr | ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr | ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4, 6 & 7 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex |
| Carpet area | 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft | 2,521 to 4,601 sq ft | 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft | Not stated |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession May 2028 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Aug 2029 |
| Floors | G+12 | G+33 | G+30 | G+37 |
| Total units | 30 | 56 | 112 | 102 |
| Developer | Sheladia | Zade | Sun | Ashima |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Treetop
What is the price of Treetop?
Listed prices at Treetop run from ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Treetop?
Treetop offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Treetop?
Carpet areas run 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,161 to 6,262 sq ft.
When is possession at Treetop?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12289/010923.
Is Treetop RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12289/010923. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Treetop?
Treetop is developed by Sheladia.
How many floors and units does Treetop have?
The building is G+12. It has 30 units in all.
What amenities does Treetop have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Cafeteria/Food Court, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 15 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Treetop from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 3.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Treetop?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Treetop?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sheladia and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Treetop
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


