





108 Yards, Shilaj
About 108 Yards
In Shilaj, Ahmedabad, 108 Yards is a residential project from 9 Yards. It sits on 6,933 sq yards.
Homes here come as 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 844 to 847 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,798 to 1,820 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 244 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹86 to 87 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹4,800 per sq ft.
The developer indicates possession in Feb 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN295AA10195/EX1/EX2/300825/311026.
The address on record is near Shilaj Circle on SP Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.0 km), Zydus Hospital (4.5 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.0 km), measured by road.
We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, 108 Yards among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
13 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Jogging Track.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 844 to 847 sq ft | 1,798 to 1,820 sq ft | ₹86 to 87 L | ₹10,190 to ₹10,270 |

108 Yards brochurePDF · 32 pages · 5.6 MB
108 Yards
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 5.6 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- 9 Yards
- Address
- near Shilaj Circle on SP Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 244
- Land area
- 6,933 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
Location
near Shilaj Circle on SP Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from 108 Yards, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
108 Yards beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | 108 Yards | Shilp Serene | Viburnum | Callisto Emerald |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹86 to 87 L | ₹80 L to ₹1 Cr | ₹95 L | ₹96 L |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 2 & 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 844 to 847 sq ft | 708 to 860 sq ft | 912 to 932 sq ft | 847 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Feb 2027 | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 244 | 595 | 166 | 84 |
| Developer | 9 Yards | Shilp | Satvam / Sentoman | Calisto |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about 108 Yards
What is the price of 108 Yards?
Listed prices at 108 Yards run from ₹86 to 87 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at 108 Yards?
108 Yards offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at 108 Yards?
Carpet areas run 844 to 847 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,798 to 1,820 sq ft.
When is possession at 108 Yards?
The developer indicates possession in Feb 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN295AA10195/EX1/EX2/300825/311026.
Is 108 Yards RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN295AA10195/EX1/EX2/300825/311026. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of 108 Yards?
108 Yards is developed by 9 Yards.
How many floors and units does 108 Yards have?
The building is G+14. It has 244 units in all.
What amenities does 108 Yards have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Reserved Parking, Security and 3 more, all listed on this page.
How far is 108 Yards from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.0 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for 108 Yards?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to 108 Yards?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with 9 Yards and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about 108 Yards
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


