9 Yards · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

108 Yards, Shilaj

About 108 Yards

In Shilaj, Ahmedabad, 108 Yards is a residential project from 9 Yards. It sits on 6,933 sq yards.

Homes here come as 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 844 to 847 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,798 to 1,820 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 244 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹86 to 87 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹4,800 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in Feb 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN295AA10195/EX1/EX2/300825/311026.

The address on record is near Shilaj Circle on SP Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.0 km), Zydus Hospital (4.5 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.0 km), measured by road.

We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, 108 Yards among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

13 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Jogging Track.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK844 to 847 sq ft1,798 to 1,820 sq ft₹86 to 87 L₹10,190 to ₹10,270
108 Yards, brochure preview | City Property Services

108 Yards brochurePDF · 32 pages · 5.6 MB

Project brochure

108 Yards

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
9 Yards
Address
near Shilaj Circle on SP Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
244
Land area
6,933 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Vaastu Compliant

Location

near Shilaj Circle on SP Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.

108 Yards

What's nearby

The closest of each from 108 Yards, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

108 Yards beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

Detail108 Yards, Shilaj | City Property Services 108 YardsShilp Serene, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilp SereneViburnum, Shilaj | City Property Services ViburnumCallisto Emerald, Shilaj | City Property Services Callisto Emerald
Price₹86 to 87 L₹80 L to ₹1 Cr₹95 L₹96 L
Configurations3 BHK2 & 3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area844 to 847 sq ft708 to 860 sq ft912 to 932 sq ft847 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Feb 2027Possession Mar 2027Possession Mar 2027Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units24459516684
Developer9 YardsShilpSatvam / SentomanCalisto
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about 108 Yards

What is the price of 108 Yards?

Listed prices at 108 Yards run from ₹86 to 87 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at 108 Yards?

108 Yards offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at 108 Yards?

Carpet areas run 844 to 847 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,798 to 1,820 sq ft.

When is possession at 108 Yards?

The developer indicates possession in Feb 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN295AA10195/EX1/EX2/300825/311026.

Is 108 Yards RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN295AA10195/EX1/EX2/300825/311026. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of 108 Yards?

108 Yards is developed by 9 Yards.

How many floors and units does 108 Yards have?

The building is G+14. It has 244 units in all.

What amenities does 108 Yards have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Reserved Parking, Security and 3 more, all listed on this page.

How far is 108 Yards from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.0 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.5 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for 108 Yards?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to 108 Yards?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with 9 Yards and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about 108 Yards

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹86 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us