








Rashmi SkyScape, Shilaj
About Rashmi SkyScape
Rashmi SkyScape is a residential project by Rashmi / Bluvian in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 2,250 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK + Duplex, with carpet areas of 1,434 to 2,530 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,210 to 6,350 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 24 floors and 66 homes.
The listed price band is ₹2.18 to 4.13 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,500 to ₹6,800 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14591/301224/311229.
It stands at shilaj Hebatpoor road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, near shilaj sircle, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380054. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.1 km), Zydus Hospital (4.6 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.9 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.0 km).
Rashmi SkyScape is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
Amenities (19 in all) include Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK + Duplex | 1,434 to 2,530 sq ft | 3,210 to 6,350 sq ft | ₹2.18 to 4.13 Cr | ₹15,200 to ₹16,320 |

Rashmi SkyScape brochurePDF · 21 pages · 14.3 MB
Rashmi SkyScape
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 14.3 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Rashmi / Bluvian
- Address
- shilaj Hebatpoor road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, near shilaj sircle, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380054
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+24
- Total units
- 66
- Land area
- 2,250 sq yards
Amenities
- Box Cricket
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
shilaj Hebatpoor road, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, near shilaj sircle, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380054.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Rashmi SkyScape, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Rashmi SkyScape beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Rashmi SkyScape | Binori Arabella | Sharanya Kadamb | Shyaswa Sarovar |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹2.18 to 4.13 Cr | ₹2.73 to 4.4 Cr | ₹2.85 to 3.35 Cr | ₹4.93 to 9.18 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK + Duplex | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 1,434 to 2,530 sq ft | 1,951 to 3,245 sq ft | 1,893 to 2,175 sq ft | 2,709 to 4,833 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2032 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+24 | G+21 | G+13 | G+22 |
| Total units | 66 | 240 | 26 | 80 |
| Developer | Rashmi / Bluvian | Binori | Sharanya | Bakeri / Shyaswa |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Rashmi SkyScape
What is the price of Rashmi SkyScape?
Listed prices at Rashmi SkyScape run from ₹2.18 to 4.13 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Rashmi SkyScape?
Rashmi SkyScape offers 4 BHK + Duplex homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Rashmi SkyScape?
Carpet areas run 1,434 to 2,530 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,210 to 6,350 sq ft.
When is possession at Rashmi SkyScape?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14591/301224/311229.
Is Rashmi SkyScape RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14591/301224/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Rashmi SkyScape?
Rashmi SkyScape is developed by Rashmi / Bluvian.
How many floors and units does Rashmi SkyScape have?
The building is G+24. It has 66 units in all.
What amenities does Rashmi SkyScape have?
Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Library, Multipurpose Court and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Rashmi SkyScape from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.1 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Rashmi SkyScape?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Rashmi SkyScape?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Rashmi / Bluvian and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Rashmi SkyScape
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


