Bakeri / Shyaswa · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Shyaswa Sarovar, Shilaj

About Shyaswa Sarovar

Shyaswa Sarovar is a residential project by Bakeri / Shyaswa in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 4,700 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 2,709 to 4,833 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,315 to 11,775 sq ft. The project has ground plus 22 floors and 80 homes.

The listed price band is ₹4.93 to 9.18 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,800 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2029. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13078/050324/311229.

The address on record is Karmajyot Society, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.2 km), Zydus Hospital (4.7 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.0 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (5.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.1 km), measured by road.

We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Shyaswa Sarovar among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

22 amenities are listed, including Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse2,709 to 4,833 sq ft6,315 to 11,775 sq ft₹4.93 to 9.18 Cr₹18,200 to ₹18,990
Shyaswa Sarovar, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shyaswa Sarovar brochurePDF · 25 pages · 12.3 MB

Project brochure

Shyaswa Sarovar

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Bakeri / Shyaswa
Address
Karmajyot Society, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+22
Total units
80
Land area
4,700 sq yards

Amenities

  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • EV Charge Point
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Swimming Pool
  • Table Tennis
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Karmajyot Society, Thaltej, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059.

Shyaswa Sarovar

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shyaswa Sarovar, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad5.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shyaswa Sarovar beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailShyaswa Sarovar, Shilaj | City Property Services Shyaswa SarovarSharanya Kadamb, Shilaj | City Property Services Sharanya KadambBinori Arabella, Shilaj | City Property Services Binori ArabellaRashmi SkyScape, Shilaj | City Property Services Rashmi SkyScape
Price₹4.93 to 9.18 Cr₹2.85 to 3.35 Cr₹2.73 to 4.4 Cr₹2.18 to 4.13 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK + Duplex
Carpet area2,709 to 4,833 sq ft1,893 to 2,175 sq ft1,951 to 3,245 sq ft1,434 to 2,530 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2032Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+22G+13G+21G+24
Total units802624066
DeveloperBakeri / ShyaswaSharanyaBinoriRashmi / Bluvian
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shyaswa Sarovar

What is the price of Shyaswa Sarovar?

Listed prices at Shyaswa Sarovar run from ₹4.93 to 9.18 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shyaswa Sarovar?

Shyaswa Sarovar offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shyaswa Sarovar?

Carpet areas run 2,709 to 4,833 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,315 to 11,775 sq ft.

When is possession at Shyaswa Sarovar?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13078/050324/311229.

Is Shyaswa Sarovar RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13078/050324/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shyaswa Sarovar?

Shyaswa Sarovar is developed by Bakeri / Shyaswa.

How many floors and units does Shyaswa Sarovar have?

The building is G+22. It has 80 units in all.

What amenities does Shyaswa Sarovar have?

Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 12 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shyaswa Sarovar from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.2 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.6 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shyaswa Sarovar?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shyaswa Sarovar?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Bakeri / Shyaswa and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shyaswa Sarovar

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹4.93 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us